Honor Roll-Spring 2022 Semester

Spartan-PRIDE
Oak Lawn Community High School announced that the students listed below earned honor roll status for the second semester of the 2021-2022 school year.  Students with a grade point average between 3.0 and 3.749 qualified for the Honor Roll and students with a grade point average between 3.75 and 5.0 qualified for the High Honor Roll.   
 
High Honor Roll – students with a grade point average between 3.75 and 5.0 qualified for the High Honor Roll.    
 
Senior Class of 2022
Akram Abdallah, Yusra Abdelrahman, Hafetha Abu Awwad, Hidaya Abu Awwad, Reem Al-Adwan, Salem ALDeiban, Ammar Alsalhi, Salsabel Alshaikh, Ruby Amigon, Natalie Anchundia, Rachel Andrews, Bianca Bafia, Anita Barrera, Qasem Beerm, Dorian Bryja, Grace Burke, Breanna Buttney, Ken Alwyn Cabral, Katelyn Camerino, Allyssa Carey, Matthew Carpenter, Vanessa Carr, Evelyn Cervantes, Alyssa Cintron, Ava Cipriani, Emma Cody, Mary Teresa Concannon, Michael Contreras, Ethan Delk, Adam Dina, Mary Donohue, Zaid Elayyan, Elviz Elmazi, Julian Estrada, Sebastian Estrada, Lillian Featherstone, Dominika Firek, Elliot Flores, Lucas Fritz, Victoria Gallardo, Indel Garcia, Jesse Garcia, Jonathan Garcia, Natalie Garcia, Jacob Granillo, Sathya Halewicz, Adriana Hall, Sabrine Hammad, Charles Harris, Hedaya Hasan, Steven Hebel, Margaret Hernandez, Alivia Jackson, Christian Jackson, Hailey Kainrath, Lauren Kamienski, Jessica Kasprzak, Caroline Keeton, Mia Kennelly, Damian Komperda, Samantha Labuda, Eduardo Lamboy Ramirez, Thomas Liberti, Alyssa Librizzi, Sarah Lindsay, Camille Listowski, Ryan Madden, Judith Magafas, Alyssa Marchan, Madison Martin, Samantha Martinez, Emma Mathews, Matthew Mcdonnell, John McGowan, Alissa Medina, Gabriela Meza, Jacob Mora, Taleb Mreiziq, Laya Nasan, Safe Nassan, Jianna Nazifi, Phi Nguyen, Abigail Niedospial, Victoria Niton, Hamza Othman, Alyssa Perez, Amal Perumbully, Emily Pietrzak, Sumeja Porcic, Aleksandria Potoczny, Randa Qatanani, Anisa Ramos, Jessica Rangel, Bianca Ravesloot, Joyce Reising, Joel Resendez, Vincent Rinella, Madison Ryan, Layla Sadaqah, Thadar San, Braulio Sandoval, Esmeralda Serna, Jenaan Shalabi, Islam Shehata, Caitlyn Sierzega, Isabella Smykowski, Abigail Sodaro, Edward Stanislawek, Natalia Stefaniak, Jennifer Suarez, Ariana Torres, Olivia Torres, Nicole Traynere, John Unger, Stefanie Valle Aguilera, Brian Vargas, Angel Velazquez, Itzel Villagomez, Anthony Virruso, Soleil Wallack, Sean Walsh, Chae Rin West, Connor West, Ryan Wierzgac, Ashari Williams, Leslie Wong, Samara Yasin, Jeneen Yassin, Seneen Yassin, Camille Yu, Evan Zambrano and Cristian Zavala.
 
Junior Class of 2023
Yousef Abbasi, Yusuf Abdelazeez, Shatha Abdeljaber, Malak Abdulla, Lindsay Aceremo, Jose Aceves, Aya Ahmad, Bushra Ahmad, Abdelraouf Akili, Abdulmonem Akili, Latifa Almatahen, Julian Amador, Imad Amra, Ashley Argueta, Rawan Ashkar, Omar Barakat, Bushra Bawadi, Adrian Bednarczyk, Mia Bello Ruiz, Lily Butler, Rosanne Caprio, Ivory Castillo, Gabriella Cichorz, Emma Contreras, Joseph Crosby, Dalia Cruz-Dominguez, Moises Del Toro, Grace Delberto, Katelyn Dillon, Emily Dolan, Marcel Duda, Justyna Dzielska, Mathani Elhag, Emma Faucault, Benjamin Fritz, Giselle Gallegos, Brendan Gallian, Beata Graca, Hunter Gray, Deana Green, Mairead Greene, Hayley Gregory, Michael Hajduk, Nadeen Halim, Abdelaziz Hasan, Jailyn Haupt, Elizabeth Hennessy, Christina Ho, Gabriela Hrsak, Ryan Humes, Abdur-Rahman Hussein, Hala Hweih, Scott Hyland, Madison Iwema, Layla Khalil, Paulina Komperda, Karlie Kuligowski, Obada Ledi, Marek Lekarczyk, Daniel Lisnic, Janna Mahmoud, Patryk Malek, Taylor Marchi, Brandon Mariano, Mariah Marin, John McGlynn, Nathan Medel, Taylor Micele, Adam Mitchell, Lily Montoya, Filip Mozdzen, Sajida Mulhem, Camila Nateras, Daphne Navarro, Cayla Neville, Sebastian Nieto, Natalie Norena, Adrian Nowobilski, Dominique Orbea Herrera, John Parquette, Adilene Perez, Selena Perez, Matthew Perry, Diana Peschel, Dana Polich, Victoria Prause, Isaiah Recio, Sara Reilly, Manuel Renteria, Mila Revell, Ariana Reyna, Shane Rios, Keila Rivera, Jonathan Rodriguez-Chaidez, Deja Rogoz, Yareli Rojas, Osiel Rosales, Mayeli Ruiz, Haven Rupsch, Mariana Salazar Morales, Mohamed Salem, Jennifer Salgado, Alexis Salinas, Alexandra Sanchez, Juan Sanchez, Ariana Santos, Rose Savaglio, Paul Sciaky, Saja Shaabnah, Danah Sheikh, Robert Slezak, La Shaunte Smoczynski, Karolina Stachnik, Serena Sweis, Ioan Szocs, Brooklyn Trevino, Daisy Trigg, Adam Trojak, Delilah Trujillo, Emily Tuszynski, Miranda Vail, Eduardo Vera, Tianna Villanueva, Timothy Weber, Dekken Weinert, Tyler Wisniewski, Aidan Yerkes, and Eman Zegar.
 
Sophomore Class of 2024
Muhammad Abdelfattah, Yasmine Abdelghani, Dareen Abu Awwad, Malik Adi, Yasmeen Ahmad, Corinne-Nicole Ahyee, Rizan Ali, Safa Ali, Sara Ali, Konouz Al-Rifaee, Maha Alshariff, Munna Alshariff, Ahmad Amra, Logan Ansel, Nykolas Arellano, Bianca Arriaga, Olivia Bansley, Billal Barakat, Kieran Bennett, Erica Benoit, Harrison Brandt, Kyle Brennan, Aidan Bunce, Bridget Cagney, Thaddeus Cagney, Leo Chavez, Joe Margaret Claudio, Elizabeth Concannon, Caio Cordeiro, Annabel Davison, Thomas De Vries, Anna Driscoll, Frank Echevarria, Yumn Elameer, Raquel Enriquez, Julia Galas, Ashley Garcia, Carolena Garcia, Damian Gomez, Annette Gubala, Isaiah Guzman, Jakub Haberny, Emeen Hamad, Victoria Hartin, Hassan Hassan, Maeve Hassett, Elizabeth Hurduc, Sammah Jadrawi, Sierra Knutsen, Jenna Kort, Adam Kwak, Joshua Magana, Damiano Manzella, Ashley Marquez, Neo Martin, Angela Martinez,Jake Mehaljevic, Eric Mendoza, Brett Meskill, Andrea Midnight, Michael Mills, Jr, Cristian Morales Reyes, Nicolas Moustis, Saeed Mulhem, Mariam Muthanna, Wojciech Obrochta, Eli OGrady, Leonardo Orbea, Natalie Orozco, Erhan Osmani, Isabel Palos, Mit Patel, Vasili Patrianakos, Ella Pehler, Jet Pelaez, Alexa Perez, Maya Quinonez, Orlando Ramirez, Maya Reyes, Mia Reyes, Christian Richter, Lanisa Rosales, Lily Roskos, Ali Said, Maha Salem, Staci Sandquist, Hamid Sharfi, Saleh Shloh, Edward Smykowski, Kaelyn Surzynski, Christian Sweis, Patrycia Szlembarski, Luke Tesinsky, Ashley Tillman, Kaylen Torres, Grace Tynski, Maria Valentin, Nathalie Vega Matias, Isabella Velazco, Jenna Welch-Kurysz, Mia Wendt, Carrie Wright, and Kareem Zaky.
 
Freshmen Class of 2025
Isabel Abarca, Hamzah Abdeljaber, Bisan Aldeek, Omar Ali, Danielle Arias, Layan Atra, Brian Baldenegro-Serna, Fabiana Bayas, Zia Bazed, Kaitlyn Berkery, Aiden Bizzieri, Brenton Braxton, Allison Brown, Jacquelin Canales, Samantha Carlson, Kaitlyn Casey, Sinead Conroy, Francesca Crosby, Amy Cruz, Mateusz Czyz, Dunia Daifallah, Aaron Daite, Adamaris Del Toro, Kailey Dykema, Amelia Fudala, Alessandra Gabriel, Gabriel Gaidelis, Mason Gallegos, Charlotte Gallian, Dante Genis-Kennedy, Adrian Gonzalez, Alyssa Gonzalez, Brianna Guadarrama, Amanda Gutierrez, Madison Guzman, Qusai Hamad, Noor Hassan, Ramiro Hernandez, Michael Hogan-Banks, Eliza Janik, Adam Kanan, Zaynab Karabegovic, Sabrina Kartoum, Izabela Kij, Jessica Komperda, Tristan Kramarz, Teagan Krzystof, Madyson Lane, Diany Lara, Andrew Leon, Amina Maali, Mariam Mahmoud, William Martin, III, Flor Martinez, Emma McAuliffe, Annie McGrath, Zoe Mendoza, Alyssa Morentin, Shane Mulcahy, Collin Mullane, Bashar Nassar, Fabio Noguera, Mostafa Odeh, Alexander Olea, Paige Oliver, Jaretzy Ornelas-Ramos, Christian Orozco, Mya Orozco, Rihana Osmani, Sara Parquette, Peter Parson, Arath Perez Villarreal, Shawn Perry, Delaney Phillips, Ryan Posey, Lamia Quinones, Alexa Quintana, Angelina Quiroz, Nathan Radloff, Camila Ramirez, Julian Romero, Karla Romero, Luis Ruiz, Gavin Rybicki, Kyle Rzepka, Jayla S P Cuntapay, Xavier Salinas, Salameh Salman, Lucia Sanchez, Abigail Santana, Rocco Santoro, Kamil Schab, Anna Schoenig, Isabella Seremet, Remas Shaibi, Margaret Sheehan, Heidi Solis, Patricia Stasinski, Micheal Swan, Nadine Taha, Omar Tellez, Nathan Thibedeau, Joshua Torres, Jordan Vandergriend, Luke Vanderlinde, Calix Vu, Dylan Walsh, Oisin Walsh, Jack Westin, Hailey Wierzgac, Jacob Wilkosz, Rahshid Williams, Tristan Witkowski, Layeal Yahia, Aassma Yasin, Hadeel Yasin, Amanda Youngren, and Szymon Zbela.
 
Honor Roll – students with a grade point average between 3.0 and 3.749 qualified for the honor Roll.
 
Senior Class of 2022
Ibrahim Abdelhadi, Mohammad Abdeljaber, Kassem Ahmad, Amir Ahmic, Adam Alcantar, Sara Ali, Farah AlNaimi, Ali Alshariff, Stephanie Alstrom, Josiah Amos, Narmeen Ashkar, David Avila-Medina, Abdallah Awadallah, Benjamin Baranowski, Christian Barrera, Zaina Bazed, Richard Beas, Melissa Bello, Joshua Bernal, Gina Bosh, Gabe Cagney, Jeremiah Cates, Brian Celis, Matthew Cetera, Joseph Cleveland, Ryan Conrad, Angel Cortez, Robert Crosby, III, Alexander Cruz, Deajana Davis, Jacob Delk, Kevin Driscoll, Gabriel Duer, Walaa El Dosh, Elliana Enriquez, Xavien Etzig, Sami Fariz, Elizabeth Featherstone, Caden Figus, Selena Flores Rivera, Peter Fricano, Isis Frutos, Rylee Gallagher, Alexandra Garcia, Francisco Gomez, Joel Gonzalez, Michael Gonzalez, Jr, Alexandra Granillo, Jeremy Gravelle, Ahmad Hamdan, Tiffany Harris, Esai Herrera, Magaly Herrera-Guzman, Benjamin Hyland, Angelica Infante Gomez, Mo Men Jaber, Emma Jacobs, Stanislaw Jagoda, Nicholas Johnson, Maurice Johnson, Jr, Joel Joloy, Brianna Jordan, Amalia Kaiser, Fatima Karabegovic, Edward Koutsky, Davion Lawrence, Susana Lorenzo, Reygan Lynch, Cooper Maas, Eric Macias, Jack Madden, Abdulfatah Mana, Nicholas Mangiapane, John Marchetti, Isabel Martinez, Samuel Masis, Jonathan McKillip, Aidan Mcteague, Fabian Melendez, Daniel Mietz, Przemek Mirek, Haley Montemayor, Diego Morales-Arteaga, Ryan Moyer, Jehan Muaref, Patrick Mulcahy, Daniel Munoz Felix, Marcos Nunez, Krystal Ocampo, Fadwa Odeh, Laura-Jane Odiakosa, Annette Pacheco, Quinn Palacios, Kathryn Paternostro, Izabela Pawlikowski, Katie Prusa, Yahir Ramirez, Miguel Ramos, Victoria Regep, Miranda Reyes, Nicco Reyes, Stephanie Rosales, Abigail Rueda, Tomasz Rysiewicz, Ali Salameh, Ned Samoska, Ehaab Samra, Jocelyne Serna, Wioletta Stasinski, Klaudia Suwaj, Brandon Swiatek, Miracle Thomas, Marina Tovar, Vanessa Trejo, Mia Uriarte, Johnathan Ward, Paris Ward, Isabella Welch, Anthony Welch-Kurysz, Samuel Wessel, Jessica Wolak, and Sara Zimbron.
 
Junior Class of 2023
Jalen Aalders, Abdullah Abdullah, Zeinab Adam, Daniel Aguilar, Amani Ali, Abdallah Alsadeq, Mohammad AlSheikh, Arely Alvarez, Karina Appiah, Lilian Arndt, Salsabeel Awwad, Jamila Ayesh, Jackelin Baldenegro-Serna, Kayla Bass, Sandy Berg, Marcysia Bodziuch, Tamia Brown, Emily Butnariu, Emily Caliendo, Giovanni Camarena, William Cambria, Sammantha Carmolinga, Manuel Castanon, Natalie Cepeda, Natalia Cetera, Mariam Chuli, Maggie Conrad, Majed Cook, Alysa Correa, Vanessa Cruz, Mohammad Daifallah, Jocelyn Damian, David Delisle, Nathaniel Diaz, Owen Dziemiela, Magaly Escutia, Kimberly Esparza, Reyam Fadhel, Esteban Flores, Austin Fox, Oscar Galan, Isabella Gonzalez-Arroyo, Antonio Gudino, Samantha Guerrero, Alony Gustek, Trevor Hartmann, Annabella Hernandez, Leiliani Hernandez, Jasmine Hidalgo, Stanislaw Hyrczyk, Eric Jackson, Marvin Janas, Hadeel Jaradat, Minatullah Jubran, Isabella Kaleta, Esma Karabegovic, Areeg Khalil, Karolina Klocek, Madison Kurtys-Dankert, Mateusz Lebica, Devan Lomax, Angelina Luna, Jose Carols Madrid, Omar Marquez, Jacob Martin, Hailey Martinkus, Julissa Mateo, Khashyla Mcelroy, Abigail McLaughlin, Zachary McWilliams, Jonathan Mexicano, Emily Mikos, Unis Mosed, Yaseen Mosed, Caleb Munoz, Layla Nemri, Crystal Neri, Angelica Nieto, Nora Omer, Akram Ouarerhni, Aniela Perez, Ariel Perez, Jozef Pietraszek, Emily Puente, Nadia Reid-Ocon, Gema Reyes, Jacqueline Reyes, Abigail Roche, Ayham Salah, Tristian Salgado, Ariana Sanchez, Jack Sasak, Saif-Aldean Shalabi, J'Dyn Simmons, Collin Smith, Connor Sneed, Azalea Sotelo, Veronique Summerville, Kondolezza Tavares, Michael Torres, Lauren Umecker, Kalvin Vega Zavala, Natalie Velasquez, Armani Velastegui, Alexis Villarreal, Michael Vittori, Robert Wagner, Bartlomiej Wozniak, Abdelraouf Yassin, and Austin Zernia.
 
Sophomore Class of 2024
Ayah Abdallah, Abed Abu Elhawa, Shehab Abu-Hasera, Khulud Abukhroub, Osama Al Zoubi, Zaina Al Zoubi, Yuritzy Alcaraz-Garcia, Mezna Ali Ahmed, Victor Almeida, Joshua Antonio, Layal Aoun, Lara Awada, Nathan Banko, Giselle Bedolla, Samuel Bergamo, Jakub Bienias, Eoin Burke, John Buttney, Madison Candos, Jacob Canvin, Savannah Capps, Jessica Carey, Jade Cervantes, Nataly Cervantes,Giancarlo Cisneros Ronceros, Charlie Cizek, Ethan Collins, Miriam Cote, Omar Darawad, Daniel De La Paz, Jaylen Dubuclet, Marisa Dvornik, Shelbylyn Dykstra, Haley Dynia, Saleh Fadhel, Amina Falaneh, Gerald Fandrey, Allyson Fernandez, Ryan Flores, Zachary Francis, Emma Galvan, Ivan Garcia, Dana Ghzo, Gianna Giunta, Zayda Goetz, Julian Gonzalez, Lizbeth Gonzalez, Michelle Gonzalez Rivera, Francisco Guzman, Jr, Lily Hansen, Daniel Harvey, Fadi Hasanin, Ermelinda Issa, Jake Jensen, Ava Johnson, Haneen Khater, Emily Kupres, Karol Latocha, Mantas Lazauskas, Corey Lee, Jr, Connor Lewis, Sean Maleady, Amanda Manriquez, Alex Marchan, Madison Marshall, Henry Martinez, Sarai Masis, Tyler Mathias, Angel Maya, William McNichols, Victoria Mendoza, Alana Mora, Jamal Morad, David Morales, Natalie Moyer, James Mullen, Melissa Murillo, Omar Najmeh, Mia Naranjo, Abdulaziz Nazzal, Yessenia Nevarez, Alexis Noyes, Karen Ortega, Ismael Padilla-Munoz, Xavier Palma, Kacper Papciak, Hir Patel, Maci Plata, Hailey Rabideaux, Samantha Ramirez, Michael Reising, Daniela Romero, Juda Romo, Vidal Rosales, Andrew Rueda, Jocelyn Ruiz, Hadil Sadaqah, Aimar Sanchez, Angel Santana, Cecily Santoro, Amy Shanks, Amal Shariff, Lameis Sheikh, Ammar Shultaf, Xavier Sobrevilla, Zaira Solis, Adrian Srmek, Sean Stachovic, Heather Sterling, Brianne Swan, Christian Torres, Aidan Vargas, Emily Vazquez, Arlene Villagomez, David Villalpando, Raliyah Washington, Jovanni Welsh, Avery Wessel, Sean Wortel, Christina Wynne, Alaa Zakaria, Edwin Zamora, & Laila Zizumbo.
 
Freshmen Class of 2025
Yasmin Abdelmuti, Jacob Adduci, Iris Aguado, Omar Allan, Sarah Al-Quaiti, Ihab Alwan, Xavier Amador, Sundai Atkins, Jade Avila Vargas, Koraima Barrientos, Latrail Bennett, Arianna Berry, Ashley Boll, Salma Bonilla, Breanne Boss, Kaycee Bowen, Sean Brown, Maura Bunce, Kate Burke, Nasir Chani, June Chavez, Max Cipriani, Jayla Clark, Diego Davila, Jada Davis, Amaya Delgado, Sienna Delguidice, Nina Delorenzo, Jocelyn DelValle, Danielle Dempsey, Jayden Diaz, Jack Dillon, Andres Dominguez, Donovan Dondzik, Yasmin Ejaidi, Shane Emlund, Piper Fortner, Diego Gamboa, Mario Gamboa, Celeste Garcia, Lana Ghzo, Maia Golden, Leydi Gonzalez, Jakub Gorecki, Emily Gregory, Cassandra Gutierrez, Matthew Guzman, Jennifer Haddad, Mya Hamblet, Emma Hammerquist, Devlin Hentgen, Evelyn Hentgen, Emanuel Hernandez, Vanessa Hernandez-Delgado, Abel Herrera, Christian Herrera, Jaden Herrera, Dacoda Jones, Karolina Jurkowski, Logan Karr, Alexandria Klimek, Simon Komperda, Julia Krok, Gabriella Krol, Mathew Krzysztofiak, Pahola Lara, Cohen Laylo, Anais Lezama, Braedan Lynch, Juan Macias, Celene Adriene Madrid, Crystal Martinez, Charvelle Mclain, Kailey McNulty, Alejandro Medina, Peyton Melnik, Elizabeth Mendoza, Nicole Mendoza Rojas, Vladimir Meza, Salvador Milan-Escutia, Addison Miranda, Halme Mohamed, Emily Moyer, Malaak Musa, James OBrenski, Gianna OBrien, Princess Odiakosa, Hala Olayyan, Jose Ortega, Oluwasemilogo Oyekunle, David Palys, Fotis Patrianakos, Sabreen Ramadan, Ryan Rehacek, Kylie Richards, Syed Rizvi, Anthony Rodriguez, Emely Rodriguez, Kevin Rodriguez-Chaidez, Luke Roskos, Emiliano Ruvalcaba, Omar Salameh, Mallak Saleh, Nehemiahs Segura, Ayman Shaikh, Isabella Sheets, Molly Sheridan, Samuel Slana, Magdalena Slezak, Efren Soto Rivera, Mateusz Stachnik, Alex Staszel, Marysia Stefaniak, Ralahna Suvada-Neniskis, Nathan Swan, Jocelyn Tapia, Jalynne Thomas, Kamila Tobias, Anisa Torres, Briana Torres, Mustafa Trashani, Angel Trejo, Amber Trigg, Lilly Vail, Alison Vie, Kevin Villalobos, Angelo Vitiritti, Gabriel Wojas, Xiclali Yanez, Ryan Young-Klinger, and Vanessa Zacarias.
Back to news