Honor Roll Second Semester

Graphic_Honor-Roll

OLCHS announced that the students listed below earned honor roll status for the second semester of the 2018-2019 school year.  Students with a grade point average between 3.0 and 3.749 qualified for the Honor Roll and students with a grade point average between 3.75 and 5.0 qualified for the High Honor Roll.   

High Honor Roll – students with a grade point average between 3.75 and 5.0 qualified for the High Honor Roll.    

Senior Class of 2019

Malak Abdeljaber, Ermira Agolli, Aysa Aguirre, Yasmeen Aladwan, Morgan Albertsen, Julie Andrist, Daniel Angulo, Matthew Arndt, Ciara Avila, Howard Bello, Isabella Bernal, Michael Bernitt, Rafal Bilek, Dakota Braatz, Noeleen Brown, Bernadeta Buikyte, Katelyn Byrne, Melany Cadenas, Lisa Cartolano, Kevin Celis, Kasandra Chavez, Jenna Cipriani, Alondra Corral-Esparza, Ricardo Cortes, Alexandria Demas, Karina Desantiago, Crystal Diaz, Mariel Diaz, William Dorian, James Enright, Levi Escobar, Marlene Anne Favila, Victoria Flores, Zachary Fogarty, Peggy Fritz, Melissa Garcia, Samantha Gavras, Valeria Gil-Martinez, Alyssa Gonzalez, Jayna Greiman, Nicole Grening, Enior Guerrero, Martyna Gugala, Amanie Hammad, Sebastian Haro, Carrie Hartman, Rana Helali, Cathriona Heneghan, Grace Heneghan, Cassandra Hernandez, Jose Hernandez, Savannah Hernandez, Roan Jaber, Sabrin Jaber, Lena Jadrawi, Sabrina Johnson, Tyler Jozsa, Jacob Kerwin, Salaam Khater, Daniel Krzysiak, Lindsey Kusturin, Justine Kwak, Michal Landa, Jade Laurin, Roxanne Lewellen, Tala Liqyanah, Jacob Luzadder, Beesan Mahmoud, Nadeen Mahmoud, Michael Majcherek, Kyle Majerczyk, Michal Malek, Jaime Marinez, Kyle Martin, Hannah Martinkus, Cassidy McCormick, Morgan McDonnell, John McGowan, Madeline McGrath, Madelyn McGrath, Carolina Medel, Mia Medina, Mia Menzel, Marwan Moammer, Itzel Mondragon, Abigail Moore, Jennie Morales, Phatma Mreiziq, Sandra Mullane, Melanie Munoz-Felix, Monjed Nassan, Sozan Nassan, Fatima Nasser, Karen Navarro, Alexis Norris, Ryleigh Novak, Chad Nunez, Khaldoon Omer, Nicolas Pajor, Ian Palacios, Natalie Para, Oskaras Patasius, Marissa Perales, Ariana Perez, Stela Perojevic, Erin Plonis, Matthew Plutz, Yarah Quad, Fabian Quintero-Rodriguez, Angelica Rafacz, Priya Rana, Anthony Raybould, Suzette Resendiz-Favela, Nathalie Rodriguez, Brooke Rothman, Claire Rothman, Dayra Salas-Lugo, Dunia Samra, Jazzlyn Santiago, Melanie Schlesser, Brenda Serna, Ahmed Sharfi, Khaled Shehata, Saleh Shuaibi, Emily Simmons, Emily Stachowicz, Luz Stanislawek, Amber Stojak, Niah Stokes, Greta Styx, Samantha Sullivan, Noah Swanberg, Matelda Sweis, Danyah Thnaibat, Hans Tubon, Sean Tubon, Hope Unger, Angel Valencia, Maria Villagomez, Daisy Villalobos, Monique Villarreal, Samantha Welninski, Alexis Wojcik, Autumn Woods, Heba Yasin, and Laila Ziada.

Junior Class of 2020

Sibleen Abdallah, Rosa Abdelfattah, Sabha Aladwan, Ali Ali, Amjed Alramli, Manal Alshariff, Juana Angulo, Kevin Antonio, Al-Shayma Awwad, Emelia Barrera, Brian Basto, Amira Biba, Nicholas Bieniek, Diego Bonilla, Evelyn Bonner, Reagan Cameron, Zeren Cebi, Cecilia Crosby, Ibrahim Darawad, Mia DiGrazia, Michelle Domino, Adriana Duria, Elliot Dziemiela, Hoda El Dosh, Fernanda Escobar, James Fetzer, Mohammed Ghannam, Isabelle Gonzalez, Mitchell Growe, Iyad Hamayel, Louai Hamdan, Abigail Harris, William Hennessy, Jacquelyn Herrera, Luke Hincks, Alexandria Isajczuk-Macelli, Christopher Jadwiszczak, Alissa Judd, Kendallyn Julkowski, Thomas Karountzos, Jelena Kasapovic, Noah Kean, Jillian Kierna, Keith Krizka, Caroline Kruk, Khiari Lewis, Francesca Liberti, Tia Liqyanah, Kaylee Loperena, Danyelle Luckett, Gabriel Luna, Mia Macias, Pablo Macias, Mary Majcherek, Tori Marchi, Llobani Marquez, Julia Marusarz, Kathleen Michalowicz, Danielle Misner, Abdulkawi Mohamed, Julia Monigal, Nicholas Mrowca, Molly Murphy, Abed Murrar, Rakan Nassan, Alexxis Neal, Sami Osmani, Casey Ostrowski, Amane Othman, Nicola Peck, Alan Pedley, Diego Perez, Patricia Perez, Yoalli Perez, Gianna Pham, Aesha Qaisi, Nicholas Ramirez, Ruby Razo, Natalia Rol, Elizabeth Ruiz-Rosales, Jakub Rychtarczyk, Sarah Saleh, Megan Savaglio, Victoria Serna, Martin Sheehan, Olivia Shell, Kristina Simonelis, Lucas Sodaro, Anabel Sosa, Tadgh Spillane, Jordan Sprycha, Cylia Srmek, Ashley Sullivan, Natalia Suwaj, Alexander Sweis, Jessica Szaflarski, Matthew Thornton, Mariah Trujillo, Loreen Tumeh, Natalia Tylka, Amanda Unger, Antonio Valle Ruiz, Cesar Vazquez, Fernanda Villalpando, Anthony Viramontes-Wood, Mona Walls, Abdelmutalib Yasin, Brendan Yerkes, and Weronika Zielinska.

Sophomore Class of 2021

Mustafa Abdelmuti, Leena Abdelrahman, Shadya Abdelrahman, Addison Abrahamsen, Noor Adi, Monaya Ali, Sali Allaham, Omar Alqazaq, Kara Amaro, Aminah Arab, Cristian Arellano, Saleh Arnaout, Chloe Artus, Enrique Avina Vieyra, Reem Awwad, Scott Barr, Megan Berry, Patrycja Bilek, Laura Blachowicz, Alyssa Broderick, Julia Bryja, Natalia Bukowska, Lauren Burke, Lauren Buss, Ethan Butler, Grace Butler, Allysa Canales, Benjamin Cash, Michael Conroy, Aaliyah Cook-Hill, Nando Cordeiro, Phillip Dankowski, Joselline DeLaRosa Nieto, Aracely Dominguez, Sarah Driscoll, Olivia Duda, Ewa Dworak, Aneta Dzielska, Buthina Elhag, Claire Esguerra, Taylor Fabian, Elian Fariz, Lilian Fariz, Faith Fitzgerald, Hailey Fowler, Madeline Fox, Daniel Gaidelis, Ashley Gallegos, Emma Garrett, Angel Guajardo, Anthony Hall, Margaret Hennessy, Vanessa Herrera, Mariam Husein, Olha Huska, Basel Jaber, Heather Jackson, Michael Jensen, Cristina Jimenez, Jamal Jowdeh, Alexis Judd, Aisha Karim, Emily Katalinic, Iman Khater, Alaa Kort, Ethan Kulpinski, Caroline Kwak, Marcin Landa, Amelia Lazuk, Nicholas Limber, Victoria Lisnic, Kathryn Luznicky, Annette Macias, Tayff Mahmud, Jake Majerczyk, Dominik Malek, Emily Mallo, Ariana Martinez, Allan Mcalpine, Emma Mcgrath, Elzbieta Mchenry, Ella Moore, Alyssa Mora, Nicholas Morrison, Brittney Mrowca, Michael Mueller, Saad Mulhem, Aya Najmeh, Dominic Niceforo, Emma O’Malley Galvan, Hiba Ouarerhni, Anthony Pena Cuenca, Abigail Perry, Aleksandar Petrovic, Aisa Porcic, Elizabeth Postregna, Kylie Powers, Alan Prymon, Gina Reilly, Meghan Reilly, Emma Repetny, Jesse Resendez, Giovanni Rodriguez, David Romero, Corbin Rupsch, Isabel Sanchez, Rodolfo Sanchez, Emily Savaglio, Sofia Serna, Hussam Sharfi, Devin Sheehan, Gavin Sheehan, Shannon Showan, Grace Sievers, Paulina Slowik, Abigail Slusinski, Carolyn Soukouna, Sala Soukouna, Alexia Stang, Vincent Stella, Veronika Stelter, Wayne Sterling, Mateusz Szlembarski, Theresa Tenn, Melanie Torres, Amelia Trojak, Grace Trout, Arvin Wallack, James Walsh, Johnathon Weber, Melissa Weber, and Szymon Wijas.  

Freshmen Class of 2022

Akram Abdallah, Yusra Abdelrahman, Kassem Ahmad, Yousef Al Selwadi, Reem Al-Adwan, Jenin Aldeek, Lojain Alrawaidi, Ammar Alsalhi, Salsabel Alshaikh, Natalie Anchundia, Bianca Bafia, Breanna Buttney, Ken Alwyn Cabral, Allyssa Carey, Matthew Carpenter, Matthew Cetera, Ava Cipriani, Emma Cody, Mary Teresa Concannon, Michael Contreras, Robert Crosby, Ryan Deegan, Ethan Delk, Adam Dina, Patrick Duran, Walaa El Dosh, Zaid Elayyan, Elviz Elmazi, Julian Estrada, Hunter Fear, Elliot Flores, Lucas Fritz, Indel Garcia, Jesse Garcia, Sathya Halewicz, Zachary Halim, Adriana Hall, Hedaya Hasan, Faiza Hassan, Steven Hebel, Margaret Hernandez, Christian Jackson, Fatima Karabegovic, Jessica Kasprzak, Caroline Keeton, Mia Kennelly, Damian Komperda, Eduardo Lamboy Ramirez, Alyssa Librizzi, Sarah Lindsay, Camille Listowski, Nicholas Mangiapane, Emma Mathews, Leonydes Matis, Matthew Mcdonnell, John McGowan, Przemek Mirek, Jacob Mora, Taleb Mreiziq, Jehan Muaref, Patrick Mulcahy, Laya Nasan, Jianna Nazifi, Phi Nguyen, Victoria Niton, Hamza Othman, Amal Perumbully, Emily Pietrzak, Sumeja Porcic, Aleksandria Potoczny, Katie Prusa, Randa Qatanani, Anisa Ramos, Jessica Rangel, Bianca Ravesloot, Joyce Reising, Joel Resendez, Madison Ryan, Ehaab Samra, Braulio Sandoval, Islam Shehata, Isabella Smykowski, Abigail Sodaro, Jennifer Suarez, Klaudia Suwaj, Nicole Traynere, Vanessa Trejo, John Unger, Sereen Uwainat, Brian Vargas, Sharon Vera, Soleil Wallack, Sean Walsh, Paris Ward, Chae Rin West, Ryan Wierzgac, Alliyah Williams, Ashari Williams, Hannah Wilmot, Jeneen Yassin, Seneen Yassin, Camille Yu, Evan Zambrano, Rodolfo Zanabria, and Cristian Zavala.  

Honor Roll – students with a grade point average between 3.0 and 3.749 qualified for the honor Roll.

Senior Class of 2019

Leen AbuZineh, Sebastian Acosta, Alfredo Aguilar, Pamela Aguilar, Jasmine Aguirre, Ibrahim Ahmad, Tawfik Al Hamyari, Laith Ali Ahmed, Saba Al-Qadoumi, Sally Alrafati, Kimberly Aranda, Trinidad Arteaga, Cora Artus, Idrees Atiq, Hala Baerat Odae, Abdulaziz Bakhovuddin, Kevin Balos, Joseph Barnhouse, Hamza Batroukh, Kathrine Baugh, Lucy Betancourt, Brianna Blaha, Landen Boyd, Kyree Bryant-Hardemon, Emily Cabada, Masato Cabalona, Christopher Caban, Luke Cafagna, Joshue Calderon, Michael Campos, Alex Carroll, Anthony Carroll, Mario Castrogiovanni, Jasmine Cates, Jonathan Chacon-Salazar, Alexandra Chavez, Mack Ciszek, Monica Colunga, Angel Corral-Esparza, Abed-Jalal Daoud, Abbey Dayton, Gabriella Duda, Marco Duran Martinez, Brianna Fandrey, Tyler Fear, Jonathan Godinez, Cristian Gomez-Ledezma, Bryan Green, Lauryn Griggs, Nour Hammad, Jaclyn Hannon, Ryne Heidegger, Kamryn Hendricks, Joel Hernandez, Bianca Honeycutt, Mohammad Ishwait, Michael Jankiewicz, Katelyn Jimenez, Taneka Johnson, Isabella Kass, Danielle Keating, Garrett Kendall, Sebastian Krol, Jacob Labuda, Breanne Lafevre, Kailah-Sky Lara, Aneta Leja, Victoria Lewis, Paola Magana, Morgan Martlink, Crystal Mcauliff, Heather McFann, Anthony McFee, Camille McNichols, Braulio Medina, Jason Melland, Jesus Mendia, Robert Metke, Kamil Mirek, Omar Nemri, Kameron Oesterreich, Corrine Oldham, Michelle Ostiguin, Ayah Othman, Lukas Paltanavicius, Dylan Powers, Ricky Renteria, Timothy Richerme, Antonio Rivas, Theresa Rogers, Emmanuel Romo, Austin Rueda, Rachael Rutledge, Moaath Salameh, Cristian Salazar Morales, Heidi Santos, Anthony Scarnavack, Russell Sheppler, Dylan Skala, Veronika Sopczak, Jake Stang, Ania Stefaniak, Alan Strama, Brianna Szymanski, Ana Torres, Sarah Truesdale, Joshua Valencia, Derrion Vasser, Alexis Viramontes, Marc Virruso, Samantha Voss, Ryan Weaver, Joshua Wood, and Alaa Zeidan.

Junior Class of 2020

Arwa Abdulrub, Jehan Aburabah, Samaher Aburabah, Joshua Adam, Amin Al-Ashqar, Reem Ali, Safiya Ali, Qosai Alshariff, Amane Amin, Nour Arnaout, Dhati Ash, Richard Barton Jr, Emily Baxa, Sabrina Bernal, Matthew Bisonaya, Anthony Bitner, Morgan Bizzotto, Matthew Blacha, Kayleigh Bonick, Christina Brown, Crystal Buis-Canby, Abby Cafagna, Courtney Campbell, Justin Cannon, Kathleen Carroll, Kelli Cartolano, Kyala Coleman, Kayla Corbett, Luis Cortez, Marco Covarrubias, Lesly Cruz, Destinee Cwik, Alejandra DeLaTorre,  Chaniece Dobson, Kailey Dolan, Arthur Donley-EL IV, Morgan Dykstra, Tatiana Fernandez, Vanessa Flores, Gabriel Francis, Adrian Gallardo, Anna Gasiorek, Emily Glowacki, Anthony Golf, Celiena Grilli-Wedick, Kiara Guerra, Jazmin Guerrero Medina Amjad Halim, Fatima Hassan, Isabelle Hernandez, Leonardo Hernandez, Marco Hernandez, Julia Herrera, Vivian Hirmiz, Carly Hoffman, Hailey Hubl, Jesse Hudgins, Afnan Hussein, Katarzyna Hyrczyk, Julia Janks, Muhy Al Deen Jaradat, Kennedy Johnson, Dennis Kalousek, Michael Kass, Laila Khan, Jonathan Kohne, Azeezat Lamidi-Aresa, Alan Lawrence, Gabrielle Licursi, Kennedy Lindsay, Anthony Loera, Laura Loughran, Mira Lukyana, Donny Malone, Brendan Manthey, Nicole McGinty, Ryan Melvin, Natalya Mendoza, Kerrigan Mesta, Jenna Miller, Lilibeth Munoz, Emily Murillo-Campos, Kerrieann Murphy, Madison Nagel, Alexis Nahulak, Manar Nassan, Moneer Nassan, Ashanti Norals, Angie Norena, Frank Noyes, Gelacio Olea, Grace Pagliaro, Taniyah Pearson, Gianna Pesek, Alexis Pesina, Maurice Phipps, Isabelle Piwowarczyk, Samer Ramahi, Samantha Ramirez, Lisette Rangel, Leslie Rendon, Daniel Reyes, David Reyes, Alfaires Rocha, Alexander Rodriguez, Abdulhameed Saleh, Gabriela Sanchez, Andres Sandoval, Sebastian Santos, Jessica Sauerwein, Joshua Schwab, Orla Sheridan, Aaeda Shuaibi, Laikin Stella, Cara Stupay, Monica Suarez, Kevin Swatek, Michal Szczurek, Stephany Torres, Joshua Vargas, Isidoros Vatougios, Tomas Walsh, Lucas Wessel, Mia Williams, Karyssa Winter, and Eman Zahra.

Sophomore  Class of 2021

Ola Abdelazeez, Haitham Ahmad, Bradley Albertsen, Mo Aead Alqadoumi, Mohammad Alsadeq, Eman Alshaikh, Victoria Ambrose, Arianna Andersen, Laura Andrade, Vanessa Andrade, Kiara Appiah, Christopher Banko, Hasan Beerm, Marcel Bitner, Emma Brown, Denisa Budzak, Mateusz Bzdel, Jacob Calderon, Alondra Camacho, Aryel Camacho, Leslie Campos, Adam Carroll, Julio Chavez, Domenic Cipriani, Madeline Clarke, Robert Cook, Natalie Corona, Liam Cummane, Mai Darawad, Alexandria Deangeles, Hanin Diab, Safaa Dina, Litzy Dircio, Troy Dorian, Shelldyn Earnest, Elmaz Elmazi, Sumaiah Fadhel, Gabriela Firek, Axel Flores, Vincent Fry, Daisy Garcia, Alec Gonsch, Krystian Gruszka, Angelica Gubala, Noah Guzman, Kevin Haggerty, Omar Hamayel, Sana Hammad, Gavin Hampton, Sadie Hartmann, Christina Haupt, Michael Hilgen, Zamaria Howard, Alex Ibarra, Olivia Janik, Daniel Jankiewicz, Eman Jibawi, Diego Jimenez, Christopher Jones, Alexandra Jordan, Demetrius Kanadet, Ayham Kartoum, Elena Kerwin, Martin Krol, Emily Kunst, Michael Lazuk, Guadalupe Leon, Raymond Lomax, Maiss Lukyana, Samantha Macias, Fares Marzouk, Gianna Maynard, Michael McFann Jr, Daniel McLawhorn,

Mohamed Mohamed, Camya Moser, Jeralyn Neronsky, Zaideddeen Nijmeh, Javier Pasillas Galvan Tiya Patel, Karolina Pawlikowska, Jadon Pirkl, Gabriella Plude, Haneen Qaisi, Kacper Rafacz, Fey Rangel, Matthew Rios, Salma Salameh, Yaqoot Salloum, Ray Samoska, Kirsten Sanders, Yanitzia Santiago, Colin Scanlon, Joyce Sciaky, Melak Shehadeh, Victoria Soto, Assetou Soukouna, Matthew Sweis, Rebecca Urbano, Anthony Uriarte, Dylan Vahl, Rosaura Valiente Lopez Vanessa Vazquez, Marcela Villagomez, Nicholas Vittori, Andrew Washack, Luis Washack, Rodney Washington, and Hind Yasin.

Freshmen Class of 2022

Ibrahim Abdelhadi, Eman Abdulrub, Hafetha Abu Awwad, Hidaya Abu Awwad, Lara Abughoush, Afnan Abuimier, Ahmad Ali, Khalilullah Ali, Sara Ali, Farah AlNaimi, Ali Alshariff, J Amezcua Torres, Hla Asouli, Jacob Atut, Benjamin Baranowski, Christian Barrera, Qasem Beerm, Melissa Bello, Joshua Bernal, Angelica Blacha, Zachary Boehm, Gina Bosh, Johnathan Brown, Dorian Bryja, Grace Burke, Katelyn Camerino, Vanessa Carr, Sude Cebi, Alyssa Cintron, Joseph Cleveland, Phineas Coley, Angel Cortez, Alexander Cruz, Victor Davila, Niyah Dean, Robert DeVries, Ahmad Dina, Kevin Driscoll, Colin Duggan, Michael Egbulefu, Elliana Enriquez, Sebastian Estrada, Xavien Etzig, Sami Fariz, Elizabeth Featherstone, Lillian Featherstone, Dominika Firek, Rylee Gallagher, Victoria Gallardo, Alexandra Garcia, Jonathan Garcia, Luke Goebel, Kailen Gonzalez, Alexandra Granillo, Jacob Granillo, Islam Hamad, Sabrine Hammad, Mai Hammoudeh, Charles Harris, Saja Hijaz, Isabelle Hosey, Alivia Jackson, Stanislaw Jagoda, Nicholas Johnson, Amalia Kaiser, Xander Katalinic, Nathaniel Kozlowski, Andrew Krzysztofiak, Samantha Labuda, Thomas Liberti, Alejandra Lopez, Jada Luckett, Cooper Maas, Barthon Maciasz, Jack Madden, Ryan Madden, Amir Malik, Alyssa Marchan, John Marchetti, Madison Martin, Carlos Martinez, Isabel Martinez, Samantha Martinez, Joseph Mayorga, Jonathan McKillip, Alissa Medina, Gabriela Meza, Daniel Mietz, Demani Montoya, Ryan Moyer, Safe Nassan, Abigail Niedospial, Razan Nijmeh, Fadwa Odeh, Laura-Jane Odiakosa, Karina Ortiz, Rylie Overland, Quinn Palacios, Izabela Pawlikowski, Alejandra Perez, Alyssa Perez, Imanol Pinon-Cortes, Yahir Ramirez, Domas Rasymas, Victoria Regep, Miranda Reyes, Vincent Rinella, Christopher Rivas, Eduardo Rivas, Abigail Rueda, Tomasz Rysiewicz, Gadriah Said, Ali Salameh, Mohamed Saleh, Thadar San, Esmeralda Serna, Raneem Shreiteh, Caitlyn Sierzega, Zaria Simmons, Diane Sowa, Edward Stanislawek, Wioletta Stasinski, Natalia Stefaniak, Nisma Sulieman, Brandon Swiatek, Vance Tedesco, Miracle Thomas, Ariana Torres, Olivia Torres, Marina Tovar, Mia Uriarte, Liliana Uribe, Ulysses Valencia, Angel Velazquez, Mikayla Villalon, Alejandro Villanueva, Anthony Virruso, Johnathan Ward, Isabella Welch, Logan Wendt, Samuel Wessel, Connor West, Kathleen Wiencek, Jessica Wolak, Ahmed Zeidan, and Sara Zimbron.  

Back to news