Honor Roll Second Semester-Updated

Graphic_Honor-Roll

Oak Lawn Community High School announced that the students listed below earned honor roll status for the second semester of the 2019-2020 school year.  Students with a grade point average between 3.0 and 3.749 qualified for the Honor Roll and students with a grade point average between 3.75 and 5.0 qualified for the High Honor Roll.   

High Honor Roll – students with a grade point average between 3.75 and 5.0 qualified for the High Honor Roll.    

Senior Class of 2020

Rosa Abdelfattah, Samaher Aburabah, Joshua Adam, Sabha Aladwan, Amin Al-Ashqar, Michael Alberts, Reem Ali, Safiya Ali, Safwan Ali, Amjed Alramli, Manal Alshariff, Qosai Alshariff, Juana Angulo, Hala Asouli, Ahmed Atra, Al-Shayma Awwad, Anastasia Ball, Emelia Barrera, Richard Barton Jr, Sabrina Bernal, Amira Biba, Kayleigh Bonick, Diego Bonilla, Christina Brown, Abby Cafagna, Reagan Cameron, Courtney Campbell, Steven Candra, Zeren Cebi, Kyala Coleman, Marco Covarrubias, Cecilia Crosby, Destinee Cwik, Mia DiGrazia, Kailey Dolan, Michelle Domino, Arthur Donley-EL IV, Morgan Dykstra, Hoda El Dosh, Fernanda Escobar, Tatiana Fernandez, James Fetzer, Avery Galka, Christopher Gallagher, Anna Gasiorek, Anthony Golf, Isabelle Gonzalez, Jason Grover, Jazmin Guerrero Medina, Heaven Guevara, Amjad Halim, Iyad Hamayel, Louai Hamdan, Abigail Harris, William Hennessy, Isabelle Hernandez, Leonardo Hernandez, Luke Hincks, Carly Hoffman, Jesse Hudgins, Katarzyna Hyrczyk, Alexandria Isajczuk-Macelli, Kennedy Johnson, Alissa Judd, Kendallyn Julkowski, Dennis Kalousek, Thomas Karountzos, Michael Kass, Noah Kean, Roa Khalil, Jillian Kierna, Julia Kierna, Caroline Kruk, Jonathan Lara, Alan Lawrence, Zuzanna Lekarczyk, Khiari Lewis, Francesca Liberti, Gabrielle Licursi, Kennedy Lindsay, Anthony Loera, Kaylee Loperena, Laura Loughran, Danyelle Luckett, Gabriel Luna, Mia Macias, Pablo Macias, Mary Majcherek, Donny Malone, Tori Marchi, Llobani Marquez, Nicole McGinty, Ryan Melvin, Kathleen Michalowicz, Jenna Miller, Abdulkawi Mohamed, Nicholas Mrowca, Emily Murillo-Campos, Molly Murphy, Abed Murrar, Rakan Nassan, Yusef Nofal, Ashanti Norals, Angie Norena, David Nowobilski, Frank Noyes, Bryanna Olivares, Sami Osmani, Casey Ostrowski, Grace Pagliaro, Matthew Para, John Pasinski, Taniyah Pearson, Alan Pedley, Diego Perez, Patricia Perez, Yoalli Perez, Alexis Pesina, Gianna Pham, Isabelle Piwowarczyk, Aesha Qaisi, Nicholas Ramirez, Samantha Ramirez, Ruby Razo, Leslie Rendon, Daniel Reyes, David Reyes, Caleb Rivera, Alexander Rodriguez, Isabel Rojas, Natalia Rol, Jacob Rolewicz, Valdemar Rosales JR, Elizabeth Ruiz-Rosales, Ethan Ryan, Jakub Rychtarczyk, Aishah Saleh, Sarah Saleh, Jesus Sanchez, Jessica Sauerwein, Megan Savaglio, Joshua Schwab, Martin Sheehan, Olivia Shell, Orla Sheridan, Kristina Simonelis, Lucas Sodaro, Anabel Sosa, Tadgh Spillane, Jordan Sprycha, Cylia Srmek, Laikin Stella, Cara Stupay, Monica Suarez, Ashley Sullivan, Natalia Suwaj, Kevin Swatek, Alexander Sweis, Michal Szczurek, Juliana Tapia, Breyanna Taylor, Matthew Thornton, Mariah Trujillo, Loreen Tumeh, Natalia Tylka, Amanda Unger, Hasnah Uwainat, Antonio Valle Ruiz, Joshua Vargas, Isidoros Vatougios, Cesar Vazquez, Fernanda Villalpando, Anthony Viramontes-Wood, Mona Walls, Frederick Ward, Lucas Wessel, Abdelmutalib Yasin, Brendan Yerkes, Eman Zahra, Weronika Zielinska, and Kevin Zwiesler.

Junior Class of 2021 

Ola Abdelazeez, Mustafa Abdelmuti, Leena Abdelrahman, Shadya Abdelrahman, Addison Abrahamsen, Noor Adi, Haitham Ahmad, Amir Ahmic, Monaya Ali, Mo Aead Alqadoumi, Omar Alqazaq, Eman Alshaikh, Kara Amaro, Victoria Ambrose, Laura Andrade, Kiara Appiah, Aminah Arab, Cristian Arellano, Saleh Arnaout, Cyreesa Arroyo, Reem Awwad, Sara Ballout, Scott Barr, Hasan Beerm, Megan Berry, Patrycja Bilek, Julian Birdine, Laura Blachowicz, Alyssa Broderick, Emma Brown, Julia Bryja, Denisa Budzak, Natalia Bukowska, Lauren Burke, Lauren Buss, Edgar Bustamante, Ethan Butler, Aryel Camacho, Allysa Canales, Adam Carroll, Benjamin Cash, Julio Chavez, Salvador Chavez, Madeline Clarke, Michael Conroy, Mia Contreras, Robert Cook, Aaliyah Cook-Hill, Nando Cordeiro, Phillip Dankowski, Mai Darawad, Joselline De La Rosa Nieto, Alexandria Deangeles, Hanin Diab, Safaa Dina, Aracely Dominguez, Sarah Driscoll, Olivia Duda, Ewa Dworak, Aneta Dzielska, Buthina Elhag, Elmaz Elmazi, Claire Esguerra, Taylor Fabian, Elian Fariz, Lilian Fariz, Gabriela Firek, Faith Fitzgerald, Axel Flores, Hailey Fowler, Madeline Fox, Vincent Fry, Maya Gadomski, Daniel Gaidelis, Daisy Garcia, Emma Garrett, Gaetano Giunta, Alec Gonsch, Angelica Gubala, Anthony Hall, Sana Hammad, Sadie Hartmann, Farah Hasan, Mohammad Hasan, Da Kylia Henderson, Margaret Hennessy, Vanessa Herrera, Michael Hilgen, Zamaria Howard, Mariam Husein, Olha Huska, Bader Issa, Jacob Iwema, Basel Jaber, Heather Jackson, Michael Jensen, Cristina Jimenez, Hector Jimenez, Christopher Jones, Sara Jones, Alexandra Jordan, Jamal Jowdeh, Alexis Judd, Demetrius Kanadet, Malcolm Kelly, Iman Khater, Alaa Kort, Ethan Kulpinski, Caroline Kwak, Marcin Landa, Lukas Lazauskas, Amelia Lazuk, Michael Lazuk, Guadalupe Leon, Victoria Lisnic, Raymond Lomax, Maiss Lukyana, Kathryn Luznicky, Annette Macias, Tayff Mahmud, Jake Majerczyk, Dominik Malek, Emily Mallo, Trevor Marchi, Ariana Martinez, Joshua Martinez, Fares Marzouk, Allan Mcalpine, Emma Mcgrath, Elzbieta Mchenry, Isaac Medel, Sara Mohammad, Ella Moore, Alyssa Mora, Nicholas Morrison, Brittney Mrowca, Michael Mueller, Saad Mulhem, Amber Nagel, Quan Nguyen, Dominic Niceforo, Karima Nofal, Emma Omalley Galvan, Yulissa Orduna, Samir Othman, Hiba Ouarerhni, Javier Pasillas Galvan, Tiya Patel, Anthony Pena Cuenca, Abigail Perry, Aisa Porcic, Elizabeth Postregna, Kylie Powers, Alan Prymon, Gina Reilly, Meghan Reilly, Emma Repetny, Jesse Resendez, Eric Reyes, Giovanni Rodriguez, David Romero, Corbin Rupsch, Gabriella Sadowski, Salma Salameh, Jenan Saleh, Ray Samoska, Isabel Sanchez, Rodolfo Sanchez, Jesse Sandoval, Emily Savaglio, Colin Scanlon, Sofia Serna, Abraham Shaibi, Hussam Sharfi, Devin Sheehan, Gavin Sheehan, Shannon Showan, Grace Sievers, Paulina Slowik, Abigail Slusinski, Jakub Sniegula, Victoria Soto, Sala Soukouna, Alexia Stang, Vincent Stella, Veronika Stelter, Wayne Sterling, Mateusz Szlembarski, Theresa Tenn, Daquawn Thompson, Mateo Torres, Melanie Torres, Amelia Trojak, Anthony Uriarte, Ameerah Uwainat, Arvin Wallack, Angelina Walsh, James Walsh, Andrew Washack, Jessica Wayteck, Johnathon Weber, Szymon Wijas, Emma Yates and Sherin Zaid.

Sophomore Class of 2022

Akram Abdallah, Ibrahim Abdelhadi, Abdelrahman Abdeljamil, Yusra Abdelrahman, Hidaya Abu Awwad, Reem Al-Adwan, Adam Alcantar, Jenin Aldeek, Lojain Alrawaidi, Ammar Alsalhi, Salsabel Alshaikh, Ali Alshariff, Ruby Amigon, Natalie Anchundia, Sereen Atieh, Abdallah Awadallah, Bianca Bafia, Benjamin Baranowski, Christian Barrera, Qasem Beerm, Grace Burke, Breanna Buttney, Ken Alwyn Cabral, Katelyn Camerino, Allyssa Carey, Vanessa Carr, Ava Cipriani, Emma Cody, Mary Teresa Concannon, Robert Crosby III, Isabel Darowicz, Ryan Deegan, Ethan Delk, Adam Dina, Ahmad Dina, Mary Donohue, Colin Duggan, Walaa El Dosh, Zaid Elayyan, Elviz Elmazi, Elliana Enriquez, Julian Estrada, Xavien Etzig, Hunter Fear, Elizabeth Featherstone, Dominika Firek, Elliot Flores, Lucas Fritz, Rylee Gallagher, Indel Garcia, Jesse Garcia, Ashly Garcia Hernandez, Kailen Gonzalez, Jeremy Gravelle, Sathya Halewicz, Adriana Hall, Hedaya Hasan, Faiza Hassan, Steven Hebel, Margaret Hernandez, Benjamin Hyland, Alivia Jackson, Hailey Kainrath, Amalia Kaiser, Fatima Karabegovic, Jessica Kasprzak, Xander Katalinic, Caroline Keeton, Mia Kennelly, Damian Komperda, Nathaniel Kozlowski, Samantha Labuda, Eduardo Lamboy Ramirez, Alyssa Librizzi, Sarah Lindsay, Camille Listowski, Jada Luckett, Barthon Maciasz, Abdulfatah Mana, Madison Martin, Carlos Martinez, Samantha Martinez, Emma Mathews, Matthew Mcdonnell, John McGowan, Alissa Medina, Gabriela Meza, Daniel Mietz, Jacob Mora, Taleb Mreiziq, Patrick Mulcahy, Laya Nasan, Safe Nassan, Jianna Nazifi, Phi Nguyen, Dane Nichols, Victoria Niton, Amal Perumbully, Emily Pietrzak, Sumeja Porcic, Aleksandria Potoczny, Randa Qatanani, Shayla Quiroz, Anisa Ramos, Jessica Rangel, Bianca Ravesloot, Joyce Reising, Joel Resendez, Lucero Rodriguez Garcia, Abigail Rueda, Madison Ryan, Gadriah Said, Ehaab Samra, Thadar San, Braulio Sandoval, Esmeralda Serna, Islam Shehata, Caitlyn Sierzega, Zaria Simmons, Isabella Smykowski, Abigail Sodaro, Jennifer Suarez, Klaudia Suwaj, Vance Tedesco, Miracle Thomas, Nicole Traynere, Vanessa Trejo, John Unger, Mia Uriarte, Sereen Uwainat, Brian Vargas, Mikayla Villalon, Alejandro Villanueva, Soleil Wallack, Sean Walsh, Anthony Welch-Kurysz, Chae Rin West, Connor West, Kathleen Wiencek, Ryan Wierzgac, Alliyah Williams, Ashari Williams, Abdelrahman Yasean, Jeneen Yassin, Seneen Yassin, Camille Yu, Evan Zambrano, Rodolfo Zanabria, and Cristian Zavala.

Freshmen Class of 2023

Yousef Abbasi, Shatha Abdeljaber, Lindsay Aceremo, Jose Aceves, Daniel Aguilar, Aya Ahmad, Bushra Ahmad, AbdelRaouf Akili, AbdulMonem Akili, Betsy Alcantar, Kasandra Aldape, Latifa Almatahen, Arely Alvarez, Julian Amador, Imad Amra, Ashley Argueta, Rawan Ashkar, Ashley Avila, Salsabeel Awwad, Jackelin Baldenegro-Serna, Salameh Ballout, Omar Barakat, Jose Bautista-Arroyo, Bushra Bawadi, Adrian Bednarczyk, Mia Bello Ruiz, Thomas Bonner, Tamia Brown, Lily Butler, Melanie Cabrera, Danika Cader, William Cambria, Mario Caprio, Rosanne Caprio, Sammantha Carmolinga, Ivory Castillo, Natalie Cepeda, Natalia Cetera, Stella Chinchilla, Gabriella Cichorz, Maggie Conrad, Emma Contreras, Alysa Correa, Angela Correa, Nicholas Crain, Joseph Crosby, Vanessa Cruz, Moises Del Toro, Grace Delberto, Melanie Diaz, Nathaniel Diaz, Marcel Duda, Justyna Dzielska, Owen Dziemiela, Abdullah Fagehy, Benjamin Fritz, Giselle Gallegos, Brendan Gallian, Beata Graca, Jenny Granados, Hunter Gray, Deana Green, Mairead Greene, Hayley Gregory, Samantha Guerrero, Alony Gustek, Michael Hajduk, Nadeen Halim, Trevor Hartmann, Abdelaziz Hasan, Elizabeth Hennessy, Lawrence Hentgen, Vance Hilger, Gabriela Hrsak, Abdur-Rahman Hussein, Scott Hyland, Madison Iwema, Marvin Janas, Falicia Kass, Layla Khalil, Michelle Kioltyka-Heredia, Karolina Klocek, Paulina Komperda, Daniel Lisnic, Jason Luevano, Itaf Lulu, Janna Mahmoud, Patryk Malek, Taylor Marchi, Brandon Mariano, Jessica Marquez Torres, Jack McCarthy, Nathan Medel, Jonathan Mexicano, Emily Mikos, Filip Mozdzen, Khalid Muhammad, Sajida Mulhem, Camila Nateras, Daphne Navarro, Layla Nemri, Cayla Neville, Angelica Nieto, Sebastian Nieto, Aya Nofal, Natalie Norena, Adrian Nowobilski, Nora Omer, Dominique Orbea Herrera, John Parquette, Priscilla Pena, Matthew Perry, Diana Peschel, Orion Phillips, Jozef Pietraszek, Victoria Prause, Lizbeth Ramos, Nadia Reid-Ocon, Manuel Renteria, Mila Revell, Ariana Reyna, Shane Rios, Keila Rivera, Osiel Rosales, Mayeli Ruiz, Haven Rupsch, Ayham Salah, Mariana Salazar Morales, Salma Saleh, Mohamed Salem, Jennifer Salgado, Alexis Salinas, Alexandra Sanchez, Rose Savaglio, Colin Schwoebel, Saja Shaabnah, J'Dyn Simmons, Robert Slezak, Collin Smith, La Shaunte Smoczynski, Karolina Stachnik, Serena Sweis, Louis Thompson, Ashanta Tinsey, Daisy Trigg, Adam Trojak, Delilah Trujillo, Jessica Turner, Emily Tuszynski, Omar Uwainat, Miranda Vail, Timothy Weber, Emma Wiencek, Tyler Wisniewski, Aidan Yerkes, Mohammed Zaid, and Eman Zegar.

Honor Roll – students with a grade point average between 3.0 and 3.749 qualified for the honor Roll.

Senior Class of 2020

Sibleen Abdallah, Jehan Aburabah, Jamal Ali, Shawn Allen, Furat Alserhan, Berenice Alvarez, Issa Arabi, Juan Arias, Manuel Arroyo, Dhati Ash, Baha-Aldeen Atieh, Fermin Avila-Medina, Asala Awadallah, Judith Baldenegro-Serna, Damian Balderas, Brian Basto, Ryan Bautista, Emily Baxa, Matthew Bisonaya, Morgan Bizzotto, Adrian Briones, Nancy Bronkema, Dominika Bryniarska, Nathan Buglio, Kayla Burgos, Daniella Caballero, Jay Carnes, Kathleen Carroll, Kelli Cartolano, Jose Castanon, Dejaun Catchings, Doriana Chester, Kayla Corbett, Kimberly Cortez, Luis Cortez, Lesly Cruz, Christopher Czopek, Savanna Dankert, Alejandra De La Torre, Mohamad Diab, Chaniece Dobson, Elliot Dziemiela, Erwin Esparza, James Foley, Gabriel Francis, Adrian Gallardo, Angel Garcia, Deana Garcia, Mohammed Ghannam, Emily Glowacki, Lakasha Gordillo, Celiena Grilli-Wedick, Mitchell Growe, Angel Guerra, Kiara Guerra, Mohamad Hendi, Casual Hernandez, Marco Hernandez, Zitlaly Hilario, Hailey Hubl, Adam Hudak, Julia Janks, Muhy Al Deen Jaradat, Janete Jimenez, Samuel Karas, Laila Khan, Anna Koutsky, Azeezat Lamidi-Aresa, Osvaldo Leon, Nylah Leonard, Mahdi Lulu, Anthony Mallios, Scott Maloney, Brendan Manthey, Krista Manuel, Kristen Manuel, Raul Marin, Arely Martinez, Julia Marusarz, Kayla Matthews, Danielle Mayorga, Isabella McNamara, Jake McTeague, Jessie Melendy, Natalya Mendoza, Emily Meraz, Joseph Metke, Danielle Misner, John Mitchell, Julia Monigal, Martel Moore, Nathaniel Moran, Inez Moreno, Jennah Muaref, Lilibeth Munoz, Kerrieann Murphy, Madison Nagel, Alexis Nahulak, Moneer Nassan, Matthew Nemri, Alexander Ocampo, Wiam Odeh, Zachary Olejniczak, Lily Ott, Connor Overland, Michelle Palomino, Dev Patel, Gianna Pesek, Miguel Pineda, Giovanni Rafalzik, Matthew Rascop, Isaac Recio, Angel Reyes, Leslie Riesland, Jose Rios, Francisco Rivera, Alfaires Rocha, Isaiah Rodriguez, David Rodriguez-Jaquez, Ines Roman, Sydney Rozhon, Athalia Saldana, Abdulhameed Saleh, Gabriela Sanchez, Andres Sandoval, Sebastian Santos, Santino Santoyo, Victoria Serna, Aeda Shuaibi, Lukas Smith, Collin Tollstam, Stephany Torres, Alexis Trujillo, Riley Tucker, Adam Valenzuela, Hommy Vargas Jr, Carmen Velasco, Briana Vera, Joseph Virruso, Tomas Walsh, Anariya Williams, Mia Williams, Christopher Wisniewski, Afnan Yasean, Muhammad Zegar, and Ivan Zuniga.

Junior Class of 2021

Karim Abdelqader, Damian Aceves, Jennifer Aguado, Jose Aguilar Pompa, Bradley Albertsen, Shaimaa Alghazzawi, Abdulrahman Alhoraibi, Gawad Ali Ahmed, Sali Allaham, Mohammad Alsadeq, Mohsen Alsalahi, Gustavo Alvarez, Arianna Andersen, Vanessa Andrade, Kristopher Archie, Adrian Arteaga, Chloe Artus, Dania Avilez, Enrique Avina Vieyra, Muath Awadallah, Adham Baerat Odae, Christopher Banko, Ashley Barrera, Juan Bautista-Arroyo, Lydia Birch, Marcel Bitner, Andrea Borroel Trujillo, Francisco Botello, Jomari Bou, Julian Briones, Kance Buchanan, JaNyah Burgess, Grace Butler, Mateusz Bzdel, Jacob Calderon, Alondra Camacho, Leslie Campos, David Chavez, Michal Chowaniec, Jayla Cooper, Angel Cordova, Natalie Corona, Javier Corral, Sadie Coy, Anthony Crain, Julio Cruz Jr, Morrigan Daniel, Sana Daoud, Tori Davey, David Dill, Litzy Dircio, Troy Dorian, Martin Dukic, Mohammed Eid, Aalyiah Enriquez, Mario Estrada, Rashed Freihat, Thomas Friske, Ashley Gallegos, Hailie Gamboa, Dulce Garcia, Reynoso Garcia, Cristian Gomez, Krystian Gruszka, Angel Guajardo, Nathaniel Guerrero-Guzman, Noah Guzman, Rashed Haddad, Kevin Haggerty, Eyad Hamayel, Omar Hamayel, Fadi Hammoudeh, Gavin Hampton, Patryk Harkabuzik, Christina Haupt, Jennifer Hernandez, Martin Hernandez, Erick Herrera, Erick Hinds, Usayd Hussein, Alex Ibarra, Yahia Jaber, Grey Jacklin, Jada Jackson, Olivia Janik, Daniel Jankiewicz, Adam Jankowiak, Ralph Kackert, Ayham Kartoum, Emily Katalinic, Ryan Kennelly, Elena Kerwin, Jamal Khalaf, Najla Khalil, Anthony King, Noah Kohs, Martin Krol, Emily Kunst, Zoe Leidecker, Shawn Lempera, Nicholas Limber, Samantha Macias, Edward Mandel, Sami Marabha, Adrianna Marigliano, Jesenia Martinez, Julian Martinez, Madison Masson, Gianna Maynard, Michael Mcfann Jr, Daniel Mclawhorn, Blaze Meiners, Mohammad Mizyed, Mohamed Mohamed, Cesar Morales, Jennan Muaref, Ahmaud Muhammad, Jocelyn Munoz, Alexander Murray, Jeralyn Neronsky, My Nguyen, Sean Nichols, Casandra Nieto, Zaideddeen Nijmeh, Monica Nowak, Cynthia Nunez, Diana Ochoa, Juan Ocon, Saree Odeh, Karolina Pawlikowska, Harley Peden, Gloria Perez, Nathan Pillette, Jadon Pirkl, James Plocharczyk, Gabriella Plude, Haneen Qaisi, Lizbeth Quito, Chloe Radloff, Kacper Rafacz, Valon Ramadani, Juliana Ramirez, Destiny Ramos, Eva Ramos, Anthony Rangel, Fey Rangel, Saja Raziq, Elise Regalado, Gloria Renteria, Anna Rodriguez, Eric Rodriguez, Aylin Rojas, Gennavy Sanchez, Makayla Sanchez, Kirsten Sanders, Frankie Santana, Yanitzia Santiago, Joyce Sciaky, Mahmoud Shalabi, Melak Shehadeh, Joshua Sosa, Alexander Sotelo, Assetou Soukouna, Adyna Stokes, Nathan Strang, Eva Suarez, Matthew Sweis, David Szuba, Josue Urbano, Rebecca Urbano, Dylan Vahl, Jocelyn Vail, Rosaura Valiente Lopez, Vanessa Vazquez, Jesus Velazquez, Marcela Villagomez, Nicholas Vittori, Luis Washack, Rodney Washington, Melissa Weber, Jake Welninski, Hind Yasin, and Lilian Zeiadah.

Sophomore Class of 2022

Adham Abdelkader, Eman Abdulrub, Hafetha Abu Awwad, Ali AbuAsbh, Kassem Ahmad, Ahmad Ali, Khalilullah Ali, Sara Ali, Farah AlNaimi, Malik Alnajjar, Stephanie Alstrom, Efrain Alvarez Jr, Hla Asouli, Jacob Atut, David Avila-Medina, Anita Barrera, Zaina Bazed, Jose Bedolla, Jr., Melissa Bello, Shea Bender, Joshua Bernal, Angelica Blacha, Zachary Boehm, Gina Bosh, Dorian Bryja, Gabrielle Cagney, Alex Cahue, Ian Campbell, Matthew Carpenter, Sude Cebi, Brian Celis, Matthew Cetera, Sarahi Chavez, Alyssa Cintron, Joseph Cleveland, Ryan Conrad, Michael Contreras, Angel Cortez, Alexander Cruz, Victor Davila, Deajana Davis, Isaac De La Torre, Jonathan Delgado, Jacob Delk, Oscar Demetrio Garcia, Robert DeVries, Nayeli Diaz, Mustafa Dina, Kevin Driscoll, Donald Dvornik, Sebastian Estrada, Sami Fariz, Lillian Featherstone, Stephanie Flores, Peter Fricano, Victoria Gallardo, Ulysses Gamboa, Alexandra Garcia, Eric Garcia, Jonathan Garcia, Natalie Garcia, Sergio Garcia, Luke Goebel, Francisco Gomez, Alexandra Granillo, Jacob Granillo, Elizabeth Gravel, Alyssa Griffin, Isaac Gutierrez, Zachary Halim, Islam Hamad, Qais-Mirshed Hamad, Rami Hamayel, Sabrine Hammad, Mai Hammoudeh, Charles Harris, Angel Hernandez, Esai Herrera, Magaly Herrera-Guzman, Saja Hijaz, Lillie Hill, Isabelle Hosey, Sanad Husain, Christian Jackson, Emma Jacobs, Joseph Jaworowski, Nicholas Johnson, Maurice Johnson, Jr., Joel Joloy, Jeshua Jones, Brianna Jordan, Lauren Kamienski, Nabil Kanan, Edward Koutsky, Andrew Krzysztofiak, Yael Leon, Thomas Liberti, Jacqueline Licea, Alejandra Lopez, Eric Macias, Ryan Madden, Judith Magafas, Nicholas Mangiapane, Riley Manthey, Alyssa Marchan, John Marchetti, Isabel Martinez, Jonathan McKillip, Fabian Melendez, Przemek Mirek, Haley Montemayor, Demani Montoya, Makayla Moore-Navarro, Isabela Morales Macias, Jesse Moseley, Ryan Moyer, Jehan Muaref, Daniel Munoz Felix, Jayce Nelson, Abigail Niedospial, Krystal Ocampo, Fadwa Odeh, Laura-Jane Odiakosa, Hamza Othman, Rylie Overland, Quinn Palacios, Valeria Palencia-Espinoza, Abigail Pasinski, Kathryn Paternostro, Izabela Pawlikowski, Alejandra Perez, Alyssa Perez, Katie Prusa, Khalil Qaisi, Yahir Ramirez, Domas Rasymas, Victoria Regep, Miranda Reyes, Vincent Rinella, Christopher Rivas, Brooklyn Rodgers, Marcos Rodriguez, Michelle Rodriguez Jaquez, Luis Roman, Stephanie Rosales, Tomasz Rysiewicz, Waleed Saleh, Ned Samoska, Khader Shalabi, Layla Shoman, Raneem Shreiteh, Dillon Siert, Meagan Smoot, Sarah Soto, Diane Sowa, Edward Stanislawek, Wioletta Stasinski, Natalia Stefaniak, Nisma Sulieman, Brandon Swiatek, Christian Tesinsky, Ariana Torres, Olivia Torres, Marina Tovar, Soleil Ugarte, Liliana Uribe, Ulysses Valencia, Angel Velazquez, Migdaly Venegas Orozco, Isabella Vera, Maximiliano Villalpando, James Viner, Anthony Virruso, Katlynn Vrabel, Johnathan Ward, Paris Ward, Isabella Welch, Logan Wendt, Samuel Wessel, Nicholas Wiencek, Hannah Wilmot, Jessica Wolak, Samara Yasin, Mohammad Zahra, Ahmed Zeidan, and Sara Zimbron.

Freshmen Class of 2023

Tareq Abdelrahman, Malak Abdulla, Jeramie Abellar, Dua AbuAsbh, Zeinab Adam, Gavin Alejandre, Amani Ali, Dunya Alkhatib, Omar Alkhddm, Aidan Alonso, Abdallah Alsadeq, Mohammad AlSheikh, Saba Amleh, Lilian Arndt, Hadeel Awwad, Jamila Ayesh, Isabel Baez, Caroline Bafia, Kayla Bass, Joel Basto, Ariel Bedolla, Sandy Berg, Marcysia Bodziuch, Alexa Boss, Kyle Braatz-Almon, Emily Butnariu, Eden Cader, Emily Caliendo, Manuel Castanon, Stephen Conte, Mohammad Daifallah, Rowan Daniel, Robert Davies, Abigail Deangeles, David Delisle, Katelyn Dillon, Emily Dolan, Michael Durcan, Mathani Elhag, Kimberly Esparza, Reyam Fadhel, Emma Faucault, Kenneth Fernandez, Austin Fox, Kathryn Fragapane, Adam Gallardo, Mateo Gallegos, Ozzie Gamboa, Vanessa Garcia, Lizett Gomez, Jillian Graziano, Gillian Groark, Antonio Gudino, Mohamed Hammam, Jailyn Haupt, Edward Haywood, Annabella Hernandez, Leiliani Hernandez, Meghan Hernandez, Jasmine Hidalgo, Amani Husain, Hala Hweih, Stanislaw Hyrczyk, Maysam Ibrahim, Ahmad Ishwait, Eric Jackson, Minatullah Jubran, Isabella Kaleta, Collin Kalousek, Areeg Khalil, Omar Khraiwesh, Nicolas Kohs, Nicol Korwel, Dylan Kowatch, Jaydin Kulafovski, Madison Kurtys-Dankert, Daniel Lagunas, Xavier Lara, Mateusz Lebica, Obada Ledi, Alyssa Lempera, Elena Leon, Devan Lomax, Genesis Macias, Daniel Makary, Kevin Mallo, Jr, Mariah Marin, Omar Marquez, Jacob Martin, Santiago Martinez, Hailey Martinkus, Julius Mateo, Colleen McDonough, Abigail McLaughlin, Vincent Mendez, Taylor Micele, Adam Mitchell, Lily Montoya, Alondra Morales, Naidelyn Morales Ramirez, Dulce Moto, Patrick Mulligan, Caleb Munoz, Crystal Neri, Brandon Nisbet, Asha Nowak, Maria Ochoa, Colin Oglesby, Felipe Olea, Jenna Oliver, Abby Omalley Galvan, David Ortega, Paola Ortiz, Noora Othman, Collin Parks, Tiara Pearson, Aniela Perez, Ariel Perez, Neila Pirkl, Anna Pohlmeier, Dana Polich, Abram Ramos, Isaiah Recio, Sara Reilly, Gema Reyes, Abigail Roche, Alexander Rodriguez, Antoine Rogers, Jr, Yareli Rojas, Dayana Rosales, Gabriel Ruiz, Liliana Ruiz-Rosales, Mohammad Salem, Tristian Salgado, Ariana Sanchez, Juan Sanchez, Gerardo Sandoval, Ariana Santos, Jack Sasak, Andrew Schroeder, Paul Sciaky, Emma Scott, Natalia Sellers, Bilal Shalabi, Saif-Aldean Shalabi, Danah Sheikh, Holly Slansky, Matthew Stewart, Fahed Suleiman, Veronique Summerville, Nicholas Swiatek, Ioan Szocs, Benjamin Torres, Michael Torres, Brooklyn Trevino, Lauren Umecker, Nathaniel Vega, Kalvin Vega Zavala, Armani Velastegui, Eduardo Vera, David Vergara Gutierrez, Tianna Villanueva, Alexis Villarreal, Michael Vittori, Robert Wagner, Dekken Weinert, Jeremiah Williams, Bartlomiej Wozniak, David Zajma, and Alyanna Zamora.

Back to news