Honor Roll -- Fall 2020 Semester

Graphic_Honor-Roll
 
 
Honor Roll -- Fall 2020 Semester
 
Oak Lawn Community High School announced that the students listed below earned honor roll status for the first semester of the 2020-2021 school year.  Students with a grade point average between 3.0 and 3.749 qualified for the Honor Roll and students with a grade point average between 3.75 and 5.0 qualified for the High Honor Roll.   
 
High Honor Roll – students with a grade point average between 3.75 and 5.0 qualified for the High Honor Roll.    
 
Senior Class of 2021
Ola A. Abdelazeez, Mustafa Abdelmuti, Leena M. Abdelrahman, Shadya Z. Abdelrahman, Addison L. Abrahamsen, Fatima A. Addarrat, Noor Adi, Jennifer Aguado, Haitham A. Ahmad, Monaya A. Ali, Sali Allaham, Mo Aead O. Alqadoumi, Omar B. Alqazaq, Eman M. Alshaikh, Victoria E. Ambrose, Arianna M. Andersen, Laura B. Andrade, Kiara A. Appiah, Aminah K. Arab, Cristian J. Arellano, Saleh Arnaout, Chloe M. Artus, Dania A. Avilez, Enrique R. Avina Vieyra, Reem B. Awwad, Sara Ballout, Scott R. Barr, Ashley N. Barrera, Hasan M. Beerm, Megan M. Berry, Patrycja Bilek, Laura K. Blachowicz, Alyssa M. Broderick, Emma K. Brown, Julia A. Bryja, Denisa L. Budzak, Natalia M. Bukowska, Lauren Burke, Lauren K. Buss, Edgar A. Bustamante, Ethan M. Butler, Grace M. Butler, Jacob Calderon, Alondra Camacho, Aryel Camacho, Leslie A. Campos, Allysa M. Canales, Benjamin M. Cash, Julio C. Chavez, Michal Chowaniec, Madeline G. Clarke, Michael D. Conroy, Robert J. Cook, Aaliyah Cook-Hill, Nando M. Cordeiro, Natalie A. Corona, Phillip C. Dankowski, Mai H. Darawad, Joselline De La Rosa Nieto, Alexandria R. Deangeles, Hanin Diab, Safa K. Dina, Aracely Dominguez, Sarah R. Driscoll, Olivia Duda, Aneta Dzielska, Shelldyn D. Earnest Jr, Elmaz Elmazi, Claire Esguerra, Christopher Estrada, Taylor G. Fabian, Priscilla Farfan, Elian H. Fariz, Lilian Fariz, Faith D. Fitzgerald, Axel Flores, Hailey Fowler, Madeline K. Fox, Vincent M. Fry, Daniel S. Gaidelis, Cassidy Gallagher, Reynoso C. Garcia, Emma A. Garrett, Alec M. Gonsch, Krystian D. Gruszka, Angel A. Guajardo, Angelica M. Gubala, Anthony M. Hall, Sana H. Hammad, Sadie L. Hartmann, Farah S. Hasan, Christina M. Haupt, Da kylia C. Henderson, Margaret K. Hennessy, Jennifer Hernandez, Vanessa A. Herrera, Michael Hilgen Jr, Zamaria S. Howard, Mariam I. Husein, Basel K. Jaber, Heather C. Jackson, Jada Jackson, Olivia Janik, Michael C. Jensen, Cristina Jimenez, Christopher C. Jones, Jamal Jowdeh, Alexis A. Judd, Ayham A. Kartoum, Ryan J. Kennelly, Iman A. Khater, Alaa S. Kort, Ethan A. Kulpinski, Caroline Kwak, Marcin Landa, Amelia R. Lazuk, Michael Lazuk, Guadalupe Leon, Victoria Lisnic, Raymond D. Lomax, Kathryn M. Luznicky, Annette Macias, Tayff A. Mahmud, Jake F. Majerczyk, Dominik Malek, Emily K. Mallo, Trevor M. Marchi, Ariana L. Martinez, Fares M. Marzouk, Criselly D. Maya, Allan J. Mcalpine, Emma S. Mcgrath, Elzbieta A. Mchenry, Sara Mohammad, Ella G. Moore, Alyssa J. Mora, Nicholas M. Morrison, Brittney H. Mrowca, Jennan Muaref, Michael C. Mueller, Saad A. Mulhem, Jocelyn Munoz, Amber R. Nagel, Quan H. Nguyen, Dominic S. Niceforo, Emma G. Omalley Galvan, Yulissa Orduna, Samir A. Othman, Hiba Ouarerhni, Tiya N. Patel, Karolina Pawlikowska, Anthony S. Pena Cuenca, Abigail M. Perry, Gabriella M. Plude, Aisa Porcic, Elizabeth A. Postregna, Kylie M. Powers, Alan P. Prymon, Haneen R. Qaisi, Chloe R. Radloff, Kacper M. Rafacz, Gina M. Reilly, Meghan Reilly, Emma J. Repetny, Jesse A. Resendez, Giovanni Rodriguez, Aylin Rojas, David J. Romero, Corbin M. Rupsch, Gabriella Sadowski, Salma O. Salameh, Jenan H. Saleh, Isabel J. Sanchez, Jesse A. Sandoval, Emily M. Savaglio, Colin V. Scanlon, Joyce M. Sciaky, Giovanni Serna, Sofia Serna, Hussam M. Sharfi, Devin T. Sheehan, Gavin T. Sheehan, Melak M. Shehadeh, Shannon B. Showan, Grace K. Sievers, Paulina L. Slowik, Abigail Slusinski, Victoria L. Soto, Assetou M. Soukouna, Sala Soukouna, Alexia M. Stang, Vincent P. Stella, Veronika S. Stelter, Wayne J. Sterling, Matthew H. Sweis, Mateusz Szlembarski, David S. Szuba, Theresa R. Tenn, Mateo Torres, Melanie Torres, Amelia Trojak, Rebecca S. Urbano, Anthony R. Uriarte, Ameerah Uwainat, Marcela M. Villagomez, Nicholas J. Vittori, Arvin T. Wallack, Angelina R. Walsh, James A. Walsh, Andrew J. Washack, Luis M. Washack, Rodney L. Washington, Johnathon R. Weber, Jake R. Welninski, Szymon W. Wijas, Hind Yasin, Adel K. Zatar, Lilian A. Zeiadah, and Ala-dean Zoubeidi.
 
Junior Class of 2022 
Akram J. Abdallah, Ibrahim Abdelhadi, Abdelrahman Abdeljamil, Yusra M. Abdelrahman, Eman A. Abdulrub, Hafetha Abu Awwad, Hidaya Abu Awwad, Kassem M. Ahmad, Reem T. Al-Adwan, Adam E. Alcantar, Jenin Aldeek, Ahmad A. Ali, Khalilullah Ali, Sara R. Ali, Lojain Alrawaidi, Ammar Y. Alsalhi, Salsabel F. Alshaikh, Ali M. Alshariff, Ruby Y. Amigon, Natalie O. Anchundia, Sereen Atieh, David Avila-Medina, Abdallah Awadallah, Bianca L. Bafia, Benjamin S. Baranowski, Christian A. Barrera, Qasem M. Beerm, Melissa Bello, Shea M. Bender, Joshua Z. Bernal, Angelica Blacha, Ja Lecia S. Black, Grace M. Burke, Ken Alwyn V. Cabral, Gabrielle C. Cagney, Alex Cahue, Katelyn J. Camerino, Allyssa M. Carey, Matthew K. Carpenter, Vanessa N. Carr, Matthew A. Cetera, Alyssa M. Cintron, Ava R. Cipriani, Mary Teresa Concannon, Robert C. Crosby III, Deajana R. Davis, Ryan P. Deegan, Ethan V. Delk, Jacob R. Delk, Adam A. Dina, Mary C. Donohue, Colin E. Duggan, Walaa El Dosh, Zaid Elayyan, Elviz Elmazi, Elliana E. Enriquez, Julian Estrada, Sebastian Estrada, Xavien A. Etzig, Sami H. Fariz, Elizabeth M. Featherstone, Lillian L. Featherstone, Dominika Firek, Elliot G. Flores, Lucas M. Fritz, Victoria Gallardo, Indel R. Garcia, Jesse I. Garcia, Jonathan Garcia, Natalie M. Garcia, Francisco Gomez, Elizabeth C. Gravel, Alyssa M. Griffin, Sathya C. Halewicz, Zachary Halim, Adriana M. Hall, Sabrine H. Hammad, Charles S. Harris, Hedaya M. Hasan, Steven J. Hebel, Margaret M. Hernandez, Magaly Herrera-Guzman, Mo Men I. Jaber, Alivia T. Jackson, Christian A. Jackson, Stanislaw J. Jagoda, Maurice T. Johnson Jr, Brianna A. Jordan, Hailey P. Kainrath, Nabil Kanan, Jessica R. Kasprzak, Caroline A. Keeton, Mia B. Kennelly, Damian A. Komperda, Edward R. Koutsky, Samantha H. Labuda, Eduardo Lamboy Ramirez, Alyssa M. Librizzi, Jacqueline Licea, Sarah J. Lindsay, Camille O. Listowski, Alejandra A. Lopez, Jada M. Luckett, Ryan Q. Madden, Alyssa N. Marchan, Madison C. Martin, Carlos A. Martinez, Isabel A. Martinez, Samantha L. Martinez, Emma B. Mathews, Matthew B. Mcdonnell, John P. McGowan, Jonathan Y. McKillip, Alissa J. Medina, Juan C. Mejia, Gabriela Meza, Daniel E. Mietz, Jacob R. Mora, Ryan A. Moyer, Taleb Mreiziq, Jehan Muaref, Patrick B. Mulcahy, Laya A. Nasan, Safe Nassan, Jianna M. Nazifi, Phi H. Nguyen, Victoria E. Niton, Fadwa W. Odeh, Hamza J. Othman, Annette Pacheco, Quinn Palacios, Izabela Pawlikowski, Lillie M. Pepoon-Zutten, Amal F. Perumbully, Emily Pietrzak, Sumeja Porcic, Aleksandria R. Potoczny, Katie M. Prusa, Randa A. Qatanani, Anisa P. Ramos, Jessica Rangel, Bianca C. Ravesloot, Joyce M. Reising, Joel A. Resendez, Miranda R. Reyes, Vincent R. Rinella, Christopher E. Rivas, Michelle Rodriguez Jaquez, Stephanie K. Rosales, Madison T. Ryan, Ehaab J. Samra, Thadar San, Braulio A. Sandoval, Esmeralda Serna, Jenaan M. Shalabi, Islam E. Shehata, Layla Z. Shoman, Raneem M. Shreiteh, Caitlyn M. Sierzega, Isabella Smykowski, Abigail K. Sodaro, Diane Sowa, Edward J. Stanislawek, Wioletta M. Stasinski, Jennifer A. Suarez, Klaudia Suwaj, Vance A. Tedesco, Miracle R. Thomas, Ariana J. Torres, Olivia I. Torres, Nicole C. Traynere, Vanessa Trejo, John A. Unger, Mia A. Uriarte, Stefanie Valle Aguilera, Brian D. Vargas, Anthony J. Virruso, Erin M. Walker, Soleil B. Wallack, Sean Walsh, Paris Ward, Chae Rin E. West, Connor P. West, Kathleen G. Wiencek, Nicholas M. Wiencek, Ryan L. Wierzgac, Ashari D. Williams, Jessica R. Wolak, Leslie Wong, Samara A. Yasin, Jeneen N. Yassin, Seneen Yassin, Camille K. Yu, Evan Zambrano, Cristian Zavala, and Ahmed R. Zeidan.
 
Sophomore Class of 2023
Yousef S. Abbasi, Shatha M. Abdeljaber, Malak M. Abdulla, Jeramie V. Abellar, Hala M. Abu-Thaher, Lindsay M. Aceremo, Jose E. Aceves, Daniel R. Aguilar, Aya A. Ahmad, Bushra A. Ahmad, AbdelRaouf Akili, AbdulMonem Akili, Amani R. Ali, Latifa A. Almatahen, Mohammad AlSheikh, Arely Alvarez, Julian Amador, Imad J. Amra, Ashley A. Argueta, Lilian M. Arndt, Rawan Ashkar, Robah A. Assaf, Hadeel Awwad, Salsabeel Awwad, Salameh Ballout, Omar M. Barakat, Bushra A. Bawadi, Adrian Bednarczyk, Mia Bello Ruiz, Lily O. Butler, Melanie S. Cabrera, Rosanne E. Caprio, Sammantha Carmolinga, Ivory E. Castillo, Stella C. Chinchilla, Mariam Chuli, Gabriella A. Cichorz, Maggie M. Conrad, Emma M. Contreras, Alysa K. Correa, Joseph R. Crosby, Vanessa Cruz, Moises R. Del Toro, Grace M. Delberto, Melanie Diaz, Katelyn M. Dillon, Emily M. Dolan, Marcel P. Duda, Justyna Dzielska, Owen W. Dziemiela, Emma K. Faucault, Benjamin A. Fritz, Giselle Gallegos, Brendan D. Gallian, Beata Graca, Hunter A. Gray, Deana M. Green, Mairead F. Greene, Hayley A. Gregory, Antonio F. Gudino, Samantha Guerrero, Edith Guijosa, Alony Gustek, Nadeen B. Halim, Trevor W. Hartmann, Abdelaziz M. Hasan, Jailyn R. Haupt, Elizabeth D. Hennessy, Leiliani D. Hernandez, Gabriela K. Hrsak, Abdur-Rahman A. Hussein, Hala E. Hweih, Scott X. Hyland, Maysam Ibrahim, Madison J. Iwema, Layla A. Khalil, Michelle Kioltyka-Heredia, Karolina Klocek, Paulina M. Komperda, Daniel J. Lisnic, Nathaniel I. Macias, Janna Mahmoud, Patryk Malek, Taylor R. Marchi, Brandon R. Mariano, Mariah Marin, Hailey I. Martinkus, Nathan A. Medel, Emily M. Mikos, Adam J. Mitchell, Lily M. Montoya, Filip N. Mozdzen, Sajida A. Mulhem, Camila J. Nateras, Daphne J. Navarro, Aya Nazzal, Crystal J. Neri, Cayla E. Neville, Angelica E. Nieto, Sebastian Nieto, Natalie Norena, Adrian Nowobilski, Abby R. Omalley Galvan, Nora A. Omer, Dominique I. Orbea Herrera, John T. Parquette, Priscilla Pena, Ariel Perez, Matthew W. Perry, Diana R. Peschel, Jozef S. Pietraszek, Dana K. Polich, Victoria I. Prause, Isaiah E. Recio, Nadia P. Reid-Ocon, Sara G. Reilly, Manuel Renteria, Mila G. Revell, Gema Reyes, Ariana L. Reyna, Keila Rivera, Alexander J. Rodriguez, Dayana Rosales, Osiel Rosales, Mayeli Ruiz, Haven R. Rupsch, Mariana G. Salazar Morales, Salma G. Saleh, Mohamed A. Salem, Jennifer Salgado, Alexis Salinas, Alexandra Sanchez, Juan P. Sanchez, Ariana I. Santos, Rose P. Savaglio, Colin R. Schwoebel, Paul N. Sciaky, Emma I. Scott, Natalia Sellers, Saja R. Shaabnah, Danah Sheikh, J Dyn M. Simmons, Robert A. Slezak, Arriona C. Smith, La Shaunte Smoczynski, Karolina Stachnik, Serena Z. Sweis, Ioan P. Szocs, Brooklyn S. Trevino, Daisy E. Trigg, Adam J. Trojak, Delilah A. Trujillo, Jessica J. Turner, Miranda J. Vail, Tianna A. Villanueva, Michael A. Vittori, Timothy H. Weber, Emma R. Wiencek, Tyler Z. Wisniewski, Abdelraouf O. Yassin, Aidan M. Yerkes, and Eman W. Zegar.
 
Freshmen Class of 2024
Muhammad H. Abdelfattah, Yasmine R. Abdelghani, Mohammed L. Abdelrasoul, Dareen H. Abu Awwad, Shehab M. Abu-Hasera, Khulud A. Abukhroub, Malik I. Adi, Corinne-Nicole E. Ahyee, Osama N. Al Zoubi, Zaina Al Zoubi, Yuritzy L. Alcaraz-Garcia, Abdallah A. Aldeiban, Maya Alhaj Eid, Rizan Ali, Safa H. Ali, Sara A. Ali, Victor M. Almeida, Christian Alonzo, Maha M. Alshariff, Munna M. Alshariff, Ahmad J. Amra, Joshua D. Antonio, Nykolas J. Arellano, Nathan J. Banko, Olivia H. Bansley, Billal M. Barakat, Frank L. Becerra, Giselle V. Bedolla, Erica E. Benoit, Harrison A. Brandt, Kyle Brennan, Bridget E. Cagney, Madison P. Candos, Jacob T. Canvin, Nataly R. Cervantes, Leo U. Chavez, Charlie M. Cizek, Joe Margaret Claudio, Ethan J. Collins, Elizabeth A. Concannon, Yahya-Jamil A. Cook, Caio M. Cordeiro, Isabel Cossyleon, Arielle I. Crawford, Omar H. Darawad, Annabel R. Davison, Daniel X. De La Paz, Anna K. Driscoll, ShelbyLyn H. Dykstra, Haley P. Dynia, Frank G. Echevarria, Yumn A. Elameer, Peyton D. Enderle, Raquel J. Enriquez, Arturo A. Estrada, Allyson V. Fernandez, Ryan E. Flores, Zachary O. Francis, Muhamed K. Gad, Julia N. Galas, Ashley Garcia, Carolena E. Garcia, Ivan Garcia, Gianna D. Giunta, Lizbeth Gonzalez, Annette S. Gubala, Isaiah J. Guzman, Jakub J. Haberny, Emeen Hamad, Victoria D. Hartin, Hassan A. Hassan, Maeve K. Hassett, Julissa D. Hernandez, Elizabeth Hurduc, Rehan Ismail, Jan Jablonski, Sammah S. Jadrawi, Zareh Kazarian, Haneen A. Khater, Sierra C. Knutsen, Jenna S. Kort, Adam A. Kwak, Alyssa M. Lane, Karol A. Latocha, Mantas Lazauskas, Osmar Limon, Sarah M. Maguire, Sean P. Maleady, Damiano A. Manzella, Viviana Marin, Neo K. Martin, Henry D. Martinez, Sonya S. Martinez Yanez, Tyler M. Mathias, Jake W. Mehaljevic, Eric Mendoza, Brett C. Meskill, Alana R. Mora, Cristian Morales Reyes, Nicolas C. Moustis, Saeed A. Mulhem, Ernesto Munoz Jr, Melissa Murillo, Adam M. Murrar, Mariam Muthanna, Jamil A. Nassan, Abdulaziz Nazzal, Wojciech F. Obrochta, Julian Ogbeni, Leonardo N. Orbea, Natalie M. Orozco, Erhan Osmani, Ismael Padilla-Munoz Jr, Xavier Palma, Kacper M. Papciak, Hir P. Patel, Mit H. Patel, Vasili A. Patrianakos, Ella G. Pehler, Jet A. Pelaez, Andrea Perez, Layla R. Peterson, Maci F. Plata, Maya Quinonez, Rashid Rabayah, Hailey A. Rabideaux, Orlando Ramirez, Joseph C. Ramos-Hammond, Maya Reyes, Mia Reyes, Juda Romo, Lanisa E. Rosales, Lily J. Roskos, Andrew J. Rueda, Evan F. Ryan, Ali A. Said, Omnyat Saleh, Evan Samoska, Staci C. Sandquist, Cecily N. Santoro, Hamid M. Sharfi, Amal Shariff, Hunter E. Sheldon, Saleh G. Shloh, Edward S. Smykowski, Adrian A. Srmek, Heather B. Sterling, Ashley Sutter, Patrycia Szlembarski, Luke K. Tesinsky, Ashley I. Tillman, Christian M. Torres, Kaylen M. Torres, Grace O. Tynski, Maria G. Valentin, Emily L. Vazquez, Isabella E. Velazco, Jovanni Welsh, Mia M. Wendt, Avery J. Wessel, Wilhelm Z. Widmaier, Sean H. Wortel, Victoria L. Worth, Carrie S. Wright, Alaa H. Zakaria, Kareem A. Zaky, Laila G. Zizumbo, and Daniel J. Zweig.  
 
Honor Roll – students with a grade point average between 3.0 and 3.749 qualified for the honor Roll.
 
Senior Class of 2021
Damian J. Aceves, Jennifer Aguado, Amir Ahmic, Bradley T. Albertsen, Shaimaa K. Alghazzawi, Gawad A. Ali Ahmed, Sali Allaham, Mohammad A. Alsadeq, Laura B. Andrade, Christopher A. Banko, Patrycja Bilek, Lydia Birch, Denisa L. Budzak, Lauren K. Buss, Mateusz Bzdel, Jacob Calderon, Aryel Camacho, Jayla M. Cooper, Javier Corral, Grecia M. Corral-Magallanes, Liam J. Coyle, David C. Dill, Ewa M. Dworak, Mario Estrada, Gabriela Firek, Rashed J. Freihat, Ashley Gallegos, Daisy M. Garcia, Alma A. Gomez, Sean W. Guerin, Rashed Haddad, Eyad Hamayel, Omar A. Hamayel, Gavin M. Hampton, Patryk Harkabuzik, Mohammad S. Hasan, Usayd T. Hussein, Alex G. Ibarra, Adam B. Jankowiak, Michael C. Jensen, Alexandra N. Jordan, Elena M. Kerwin, Lukas Lazauskas, Nicholas L. Limber, Adrianna Marigliano, Jesenia Martinez, Criselly D. Maya, Michael E. Mcfann Jr, Fiona Mcmahon, Mohamed A. Mohamed, Sara Mohammad, Freddie E. Morales, Ahmaud J. Muhammad, Jocelyn Munoz, Jeralyn J. Neronsky, Sean M. Nichols, Zaideddeen K. Nijmeh, Monica E. Nowak, Saree W. Odeh, Nicholas A. Paredes, Harley F. Peden, Gabriella M. Plude, Elizabeth A. Postregna, Haneen R. Qaisi, Kacper M. Rafacz, Valon Ramadani, Eva Ramos, Joel F. Rangel, Elise M. Regalado, Gina M. Reilly, Anna L. Rodriguez, Giovanni Rodriguez, Aylin Rojas, Gabriella Sadowski, Jenan H. Saleh, Muhsen Salem, Gennavy D. Sanchez, Isabel J. Sanchez, Rodolfo Sanchez, Yanitzia K. Santiago, Colin V. Scanlon, Melak M. Shehadeh, Victoria L. Soto, David S. Szuba, Mateo Torres, Josue Z. Urbano, Ameerah Uwainat, Jessica E. Wayteck, Jake R. Welninski, and Hind Yasin.
 
Junior Class of 2022
Asaad M. Al Hushan, Adam E. Alcantar, Ahmad A. Ali, Khalilullah Ali, Farah AlNaimi, Ruby Y. Amigon, Noreen B. Aoun, Narmeen Ashkar, Hla K. Asouli, Jacob L. Atut, David Avila-Medina, Benjamin S. Baranowski, Shea M. Bender, Angelica Blacha, Zachary J. Boehm, Gina L. Bosh, Dorian E. Bryja, Breanna E. Buttney, Javy A. Calixto Ugarte, Vanessa N. Carr, Sarahi Chavez, Alyssa M. Cintron, Joseph M. Cleveland, Emma T. Cody, Ryan R. Conrad, Angel L. Cortez, Alexander Cruz, Isabel Darowicz, Deajana R. Davis, Jacob R. Delk, Robert K. DeVries, Mary C. Donohue, Kevin K. Driscoll, Gabriel Duer, Colin E. Duggan, Michael C. Egbulefu, Walaa El Dosh, Xavien A. Etzig, Sami H. Fariz, Lillian L. Featherstone, Dominika Firek, Rylee A. Gallagher, Jonathan Garcia, Luke W. Goebel, Julian A. Gonzalez, Alexandra Granillo, Jacob Granillo, Jeremy J. Gravelle, Zachary Halim, Islam S. Hamad, Mai Hammoudeh, Charles S. Harris, Magaly Herrera-Guzman, Saja Hijaz, Sanad Husain, Mo Men I. Jaber, Stanislaw J. Jagoda, Joseph P. Jaworowski, Maurice T. Johnson Jr, Brianna A. Jordan, Amalia L. Kaiser, Nabil Kanan, Caroline A. Keeton, Edward R. Koutsky, Thomas C. Liberti, Jacqueline Licea, Alejandra A. Lopez, Jack W. Madden, Ryan Q. Madden, Judith Magafas, Nicholas J. Mangiapane, Alyssa N. Marchan, John L. Marchetti, Carlos A. Martinez, Isabel A. Martinez, Samantha L. Martinez, Matthew B. Mcdonnell, Aidan B. Mcteague, Fabian Melendez, Przemek L. Mirek, Makayla R. Moore-Navarro, Daniel Munoz Felix, Abigail L. Niedospial, Krystal Ocampo, Fadwa W. Odeh, Laura-Jane M. Odiakosa, Hamza J. Othman, Quinn Palacios, Lillie M. Pepoon-Zutten, Alyssa E. Perez, Katie M. Prusa, Khalil R. Qaisi, Miguel A. Ramos, Miranda R. Reyes, Christopher E. Rivas, Marcos J. Rodriguez, Stephanie K. Rosales, Abigail J. Rueda, Gadriah A. Said, Braulio A. Sandoval, Zen A. Shaltaf, Dillon J. Siert, Diane Sowa, Edward J. Stanislawek, Wioletta M. Stasinski, Natalia M. Stefaniak, Klaudia Suwaj, Miracle R. Thomas, Isaiah F. Velasquez, Erin M. Walker, Johnathan L. Ward, Paris Ward, Samuel F. Wessel, Kathleen G. Wiencek, Nicholas M. Wiencek, Alliyah L. Williams, Jessica R. Wolak, Leslie Wong, Rodolfo Zanabria, and Ahmed R. Zeidan.
 
Sophomore  Class of 2023
Jose E. Aceves, Amani R. Ali, Omar Alomari, Abdallah A. Alsadeq, Saba B. Amleh, Jamila Ayesh, Jackelin Baldenegro-Serna, Joel Basto, Mia Bello Ruiz, Sandy C. Berg, Marcysia Bodziuch, Alexa N. Boss, Tamia M. Brown, Lily O. Butler, Melanie S. Cabrera, William Cambria, Ivory E. Castillo, Julian S. Cervantes, Natalia Cetera, Maggie M. Conrad, Majed A. Cook, Luis N. Corral Magallanes, Alysa K. Correa, Angela A. Correa, Joseph R. Crosby, Jocelyn Damian, Abigail R. Deangeles, Moises R. Del Toro, Melanie Diaz, Nathaniel Diaz, Katelyn M. Dillon, Oscar J. Galan, Vanessa I. Garcia, Isabella Gonzalez-Arroyo, Hunter A. Gray, Jillian Graziano, Mairead F. Greene, Michael J. Hajduk, Leiliani D. Hernandez, Meghan C. Hernandez, Vance A. Hilger, Gabriela K. Hrsak, Ahmad N. Ishwait, Minatullah K. Jubran, Isabella G. Kaleta, Areeg N. Khalil, Karolina Klocek, Mateusz Lebica, Obada I. Ledi, Marek Lekarczyk, Elena M. Leon, Daniel J. Lisnic, Devan J. Lomax, Nathaniel I. Macias, Santiago A. Martinez, Hailey I. Martinkus, John T. McGlynn, Abigail R. McLaughlin, Vincent W. Mendez, Emily M. Mikos, Unis Mosed, Caleb Munoz, Maria I. Ochoa, Nora A. Omer, Akram A. Ouarerhni, Matthew A. Paplawskas, Tiara Pearson, Aniela L. Perez, Ariel Perez, Dana K. Polich, Gema Reyes, Shane L. Rios, Alexander J. Rodriguez, Yareli I. Rojas, Dayana Rosales, Liliana Ruiz-Rosales, Ariana G. Sanchez, Juan P. Sanchez, Jack J. Sasak, Emma I. Scott, Saif-Aldean M. Shalabi, Danah Sheikh, J Dyn M. Simmons, Arriona C. Smith, Collin A. Smith, La Shaunte Smoczynski, Veronique M. Summerville, Michael J. Torres, Aden I. Vargas, Gabriel Vargas, Armani D. Velastegui, Alexis A. Villarreal, Jeremiah Williams, Abdelraouf O. Yassin, David Zajma, and Austin A. Zernia.
 
Freshmen Class of 2024
Dania J. Abdallah, Muhammad H. Abdelfattah, Shehab M. Abu-Hasera, Cesar M. Aguilera, Mohammad S. Ahmad, Yasmeen M. Ahmad, Zaina Al Zoubi, Mezna M. Ali Ahmed, Karam F. Allan, Victor M. Almeida, Christian Alonzo, Qootalqoloub B. Amli, Logan T. Ansel, Joshua D. Antonio, Olivia H. Bansley, Genesis Barraza, Mohammad O. Bawadi, Frank L. Becerra, Giselle V. Bedolla, Kieran R. Bennett, Erica E. Benoit, Samuel R. Bergamo, Jakub K. Bienias, Kyle Brennan, Aidan Bunce, Dylan Burns, Bridget E. Cagney, Jacob T. Canvin, Jessica L. Carey, Jade N. Cervantes, Nataly R. Cervantes, Charlie M. Cizek, Ethan J. Collins, Yahya-Jamil A. Cook, Isabel Cossyleon, Arielle I. Crawford, Daniel X. De La Paz, Marisa Dvornik, Haley P. Dynia, Ammar Elayyan, Peyton D. Enderle, Ahly Estrada Palomar, Amina T. Falaneh, Gerald R. Fandrey, Muhamed K. Gad, Zayda J. Goetz, Ivan Gonzalez, Julian E. Gonzalez, Michelle G. Gonzalez Rivera, Jayden K. Gordon, Jalen R. Goss, Siraj Aldin S. Hamad, Daniel G. Harvey, Zaher M. Hennawi, Julissa D. Hernandez, Lydia Hernandez, Jake H. Jensen, Colin M. Kaleta, Emily Kupres, Alyssa M. Lane, Osmar Limon, Joshua J. Magana, Sean P. Maleady, Viviana Marin, Madison G. Marshall, Henry D. Martinez, Sonya S. Martinez Yanez, Tyler M. Mathias, Michael W. Mills Jr, Octavio Montoya Jr, David Morales, James T. Mullen, Abdulaziz Nazzal, Yessenia Nevarez, Jacob H. Ortega, Karen M. Ortega, Marc A. Ostiguin, Ismael Padilla-Munoz Jr, Kacper M. Papciak, Rashid Rabayah, Joseph C. Ramos-Hammond, Maya Reyes, Ricardo Reyes Serna Jr, Christian A. Richter, Andrew J. Rueda, Jocelyn Ruiz, Sean Ryan, Amal Shariff, Saleh G. Shloh, Fabian J. Soto, Sean J. Stachovic, Heather B. Sterling, Kaelyn A. Surzynski, Ashley Sutter, Jazmine J. Thomas, Christian M. Torres, Anthony X. Trujillo, Alexander R. Tryonis, Emily L. Vazquez, Thomas Vrabel, Jovanni Welsh, Victoria L. Worth, Christina M. Wynne, Rounak K. Yassin, and Daniel J. Zweig.
Back to news