Honor Roll - Fall 2017 Semester

Graphic_Honor-Roll

Oak Lawn Community High School announced that the students listed below earned honor roll status for the first semester of the 2017-2018 school year.  Students with a grade point average between 3.0 and 3.749 qualified for the Honor Roll and students with a grade point average between 3.75 and 5.0 qualified for the High Honor Roll.   

High Honor Roll – students with a grade point average between 3.75 and 5.0 qualified for the High Honor Roll.    

Senior Class of 2018
Nevin Abdelghani, Ansam Abdeljaber, Omar Adi, Alfred Agapito, Ali Al Qazq, Mohammed Alabed, Malik Aladwan, Zahra Ali, Alondra Alvarez, Nicole Arias, Sanad Raed Bani Salman, Abigail Bell, James Benson, Stefen Bernitt, Aisling Berry, Haley Bessette, Alyssa Bitner, Holly Bryce, Amanda Bulow, Taylor Bulow, Brian Bunce, Pablo Carrillo-Serna, Jacqulyne Carvelli, Adrian Cetera, Karina Diaz, Hedayue Doleh, Kelly Downs, Maja Dukic, Daniel Duran, Hagar Elsokary, Rogelio Esparza, Eleanor Featherstone, Karolina Galica, Lizbeth Garcia, Anna Gil, Anthony Gomez-Ledezma, Ashlee Griffith, Bayan Hammad, Kelsie Haseltine, Allison Hebel, Rana Helali, Citlalli Hernandez, Jaqueline Hernandez, Juan Hernandez, Thomas Herrera, Hailee Horvath, Rawan Hussein, Alexander Ibarra, Stephania Izaguirre, Sydney Janik, Emily Jensen, Antonio Jones, Alyssa King, Haley King, Anna Komperda, Brad Kozlowski, Isabel Kozlowski, Claudia Krok, Sierra Kurtys, Nicholas Lando, Lauren Licursi, Ashley Lizak, Mario Maka, Emily March, Tesoro Martinez, Jenine Matariyeh, Alaina Maynez, Kelly Mccon, Alexandria Mcglynn, Hailey Melvin, Timothy Mendez, Patrick Michaels, Lakyah Muhammad, Jose Munoz, Mahmoud Nakhleh, Allyson Niedospial, Shane Noone, Donal Nugent, Tyler Orel, Adem Osmani, Jannah Othman, Donald Ott II, Thomas Panek, Angelica Pedraza, Eulises Pena Bello, Litzy Pena Bello, Kailee Piwowarczyk, Larissa Ptak, Baraa Qaisi, Martyna Radgowska, Angel Rangel, Lena Rayas, Joshua Rios, Alicia Rodriguez, Victor Rojas, Jules Rollberg, Diana Roman, Nicole Seremet, Julia Shader, Emad Shehata, Megan Showan, Howard Smith, Natalie Stasiuk, Paulina Staszel, Justin Sullivan, Amir Taha, Tyler Tischer, Hannah Trickle, Pamela Urchel, Jonathan Vargas, Francisco Vazquez, Kailee Vopelak, Julie Walsh, Samantha Waszak, Emma Weston, Justin Wisniewski, Jessica Wons, Allison Yacko, Hadeel Yasin, Huda Yasin, Wojciech Zacherek, Layal Zaidan, Karol Zasadni, and Taylor Zientara. 

Junior Class of 2019  
Malak Abdeljaber, Mya Abdelrahman, Ermira Agolli, Pamela Aguilar, Ibrahim Ahmad, Tawfik Al Hamyari, Mohammad Al Qazq, Yasmeen Aladwan, Morgan Albertsen, Daniel Angulo, Matthew Arndt, Isabella Bernal, Rafal Bilek, Dakota Braatz, Noeleen Brown, Kyree Bryant-Hardemon, Bernadeta Buikyte, Katelyn Byrne, Masato Cabalona, Melany Cadenas, Alex Carroll, Mario Castrogiovanni, Kevin Celis, Jenna Cipriani, Mack Ciszek, Alondra Corral, Ricardo Cortes, Alexandria Demas, Karina Desantiago, Mariel Diaz, James Enright, Marlene Favila, Victoria Flores, Peggy Fritz, Samantha Gavras, Valeria Gil-Martinez, Alyssa Gonzalez, Jayna Greiman, Nicole Grening, Enior Guerrero, Jaclyn Hannon, Sebastian Haro, Cathriona Heneghan, Grace Heneghan, Cassandra Hernandez, Joel Hernandez, Jose Hernandez, Mohammad Ishwait, Roan Jaber, Yousef Jaber, Lena Jadrawi, Sabrina Johnson, Isabella Kass, Jacob Kerwin, Salaam Khater, Lindsey Kusturin, Justine Kwak, Michal Landa, Tala Liqyanah, Jacob Luzadder, Beesan Mahmoud, Nadeen Mahmoud, Michael Majcherek, Michal Malek, Cassidy McCormick, Morgan Mcdonnell, Madeline Mcgrath, Madelyn Mcgrath, Mia Medina, Jason Melland, Jesus Mendia, Mia Menzel, Afraa Mohammed, Itzel Mondragon, Abigail Moore, Jennie Morales, Sandra Mullane, Monjed Nassan, Sozan Nassan, Karen Navarro, Alexis Norris, Ryleigh Novak, Khaldoon Omer, Nicolas Pajor, Natalie Para, Oskaras Patasius, Ariana Perez, Stela Perojevic, Matthew Plutz, Yarah Quad, Angelica Rafacz, Priya Rana, Nathalie Rodriguez, Emmanuel Romo, Brooke Rothman, Claire Rothman, Rachael Rutledge, Nezar Saleh, Dunia Samra, Melanie Schlesser, Brenda Serna, Ahmed Sharfi, Khaled Shehata, Emily Simmons, Emily Stachowicz, Niah Stokes, Matelda Sweis, Danyah Thnaibat, Elena Tinajero, Hans Tubon, Sean Tubon, Hope Unger, Angel Valencia, Maria Villagomez, Monique Villarreal, Samantha Welninski, and Heba Yasin.

Sophomore Class of 2020
Sibleen Abdallah, Arwa Abdulrub, Sabha Aladwan, Amjed Alramli, Manal Alshariff, Juana Angulo, Kevin Antonio, Al-Shayma Awwad, Judith Baldenegro-Serna, Amira Biba, Matthew Blacha, Diego Bonilla, Evelyn Bonner, Zeren Cebi, Mia DiGrazia, Michelle Domino, Adriana Duria, Elliot Dziemiela, Fernanda Escobar, Tatiana Fernandez, Cayla Fett-Davis, James Fetzer, Sandra Gasinski, Mohammed Ghannam, Isabelle Gonzalez, Celiena Grilli-Wedick, Jazmin Guerrero Medina, Amjad Halim, Louai Hamdan, Fatima Hassan, Isabelle Hernandez, Jacquelyn Herrera, Alexandria Isajczuk-Macelli, Christopher Jadwiszczak, Alissa Judd, Kendallyn Julkowski, Thomas Karountzos, Jelena Kasapovic, Michael Kass, Noah Kean, Jillian Kierna, Keith Krizka, Caroline Kruk, Francesca Liberti, Gabrielle Licursi, Tia Liqyanah, Kaylee Loperena, Danyelle Luckett, Gabriel Luna, Pablo Macias, Mary Majcherek, Julia Marusarz, Nicole McGinty, Kathleen Michalowicz, Jenna Miller, Danielle Misner, Abdulkawi Mohamed, Julia Monigal, Nicholas Mrowca, Molly Murphy, Alexxis Neal, Sami Osmani, Diego Perez, Yoalli Perez, Aesha Qaisi, Ajla Rahmanovic, Nicholas Ramirez, Samantha Ramirez, Daniel Reyes, Elizabeth Ruiz-Rosales, Abdulhameed Saleh, Sarah Saleh, Gabriela Sanchez, Jesus Sanchez, Andres Sandoval, Victoria Serna, Martin Sheehan, Olivia Shell, Kristina Simonelis, Lucas Sodaro, Anabel Sosa, Tadgh Spillane, Jordan Sprycha, Cylia Srmek, Cara Stupay, Ashley Sullivan, Natalia Suwaj, Alexander Sweis, Jessica Szaflarski, Lonja Thompson, Mariah Trujillo, Natalia Tylka, Amanda Unger, Cesar Vazquez, Anthony Viramontes-Wood, Mona Walls, Kara Welch-Kurysz, Brendan Yerkes, Eman Zahra, and Weronika Zielinska.

Freshmen Class of 2021
Mustafa Abdelmuti, Leena Abdelrahman, Shadya Abdelrahman, Addison Abrahamsen, Amir Ahmic, Monaya Ali, Sali Allaham, Omar Alqazaq, Mohammad Alsadeq, Kara Amaro, Vanessa Andrade, Aminah Arab, Cristian Arellano, Saleh Arnaout, Chloe Artus, Enrique Avina Vieyra, Reem Awwad, Scott Barr, Megan Berry, Patrycja Bilek, Laura Blachowicz, Alyssa Broderick, Julia Bryja, Denisa Budzak, Natalia Bukowska, Lauren Burke, Lauren Buss, Grace Butler, Allysa Canales, Adam Carroll, Benjamin Cash, Selena Castanon, Michael Conroy, Robert Cook, Aaliyah Cook-Hill, Nando Cordeiro, Joselline De La Rosa Nieto, Alexandria Deangeles, John Dietrick, Mary Dietrick, Sarah Driscoll, Olivia Duda, Ewa Dworak, Aneta Dzielska, Buthina Elhag, Taylor Fabian, Elian Fariz, Lillian Fariz, Faith Fitzgerald, Axel Flores, Hailey Fowler, Madeline Fox, Daniel Gaidelis, Alec Gonsch, Hilda Gonzalez, Racheal Grau, Krystian Gruszka, Sana Hammad, Sadie Hartmann, Da'kylia Henderson, Margaret Hennessy, Vanessa Herrera, Mariam Husein, Olha Huska, Heather Jackson, Olivia Janik, Cristina Jimenez, Jamal Jowdeh, Emily Katalinic, Iman Khater, Alaa Kort, Emily Kunst, Caroline Kwak, Marcin Landa, Amelia Lazuk, Victoria Lisnic, Raymond Lomax, Fredy Lopez, Kathryn Luznicky, Annette Macias, Tayff Mahmud, Jake Majerczyk, Dominik Malek, Emily Mallo, Jesenia Martinez, Allan Mcalpine, Emma Mcgrath, Elzbieta Mchenry, Ella Moore, Alyssa Mora, Nicholas Morrison, Brittney Mrowca, Michael Mueller, Saad Mulhem, Aya Najmeh, Dominic Niceforo, Emma Omalley Galvan, Yulissa Orduna, Hiba Ouarerhni, Karolina Pawlikowska, Abigail Perry, Aisa Porcic, Elizabeth Postregna, Alan Prymon, Emma Repetny, Jesse Resendez, Giovanni Rodriguez, David Romero, Corbin Rupsch, Isabel Sanchez, Frankie Santana, Emily Savaglio, Joyce Sciaky, Sofia Serna, Hussam Sharfi, Devin Sheehan, Gavin Sheehan, Shannon Showan, Grace Sievers, Elijah Simmons, Paulina Slowik, Abigail Slusinski, Alexia Stang, Veronika Stelter, Wayne Sterling, Mateusz Szlembarski, Theresa Tenn, Melanie Torres, Amelia Trojak, Grace Trout, Anthony Uriarte, Luke Vugrin, Arvin Wallack, James Walsh, Johnathon Weber, Melissa Weber, and Szymon Wijas.

Honor Roll – students with a grade point average between 3.0 and 3.749 qualified for the honor Roll.

Senior Class of 2018
Suha Ali, Sulieman Ali, Meghan Alstrom, Rewedah Amara, Jaidlyn Amerio-Nappi, Fahmi Arab, Adelina Arteaga, Madelyn Barton, Brandon Bidochka, Delaney Blaszkiewicz, Molly Carroll, Norberto Chavez, Jesse Compean, Ivan De La Cruz, Alexander Dellorto, Bashar Diab, Alyssa Diaz, Alex Ditzler, Blessing Egbulefu Jr, Mohmoud Eid, Almutaz Elamin, Mario Esparza, Rene Estrada, Naji Fariz, Natalie Fierros, Jacob Finnan, Anthony Flores, Patricia Gil Martinez, Anthony Glover, Jacob Gonzalez, Jennifer Gonzalez, Zachary Gonzalez, Ernesto Haderly, Lina Harb, Hanna Harris, Abdalrahman Hasan, Alyssa Hazle, Jason Hill, Jatavia Hooker, Jason Hrabe, Deyaa Ihmud, Julian Jara, Mia Jaworowski, Jeremy Jeeninga, Rosemary Jepsen, Stephanie Johnson, Morgan Kaminski, Madelyn Kean, Blaise Kruk, Robert Krzak, Lauryn Livingston, Anthony Lopez, Christopher Lopez, Lesley Lopez, Kayla Luznicky, Rawan Mahmoud, Rama Mahmud, Felicity Maldonado, Luke Malivuk, Alexzandra Marquez, Juan Martinez, Jessica Mazurek, Kalina McErlean, Ryan Mcgrath-Barnett, Jonathan Mclawhorn, Kameron Mcnicholas, Jasmine Meherg, Alyssa Mellas, Bianca Menez, James Meyer, Jenny Miranda, Natalie Monarrez, Andrew Moreno, Davionta Morgan, Gustavo Navarro, Alyssa Orozco, Michael Ostiguin, Karoline Para, Jesus Parra, Cayley Patete, David Pawlikowski, Tyree Pearson, Justin Przybycien, Luis Puente, Destiny Qualls, Ramiro Ramos, Jose Rangel-Padilla, Adam Rasoul, Sierra Reyes, Selena Rivera, Lily Rizleris, Cristian Rodriguez, Michael Rollberg, Jordan Roskos, Gustav Rutz, Adem Sabriu, Ameer Salem, Saleem Samawi, Roberto Segundo, Daniela Serna, Dalianis Sierra, Kaily Simpson, Nicolas Soto, Kiara Stallworth, Sydney Stoltz, Brittany Strong, Giana Thorell, Patrick Tomaszek, Jovan Torres, Brandon Vahl, Aaron Valenzuela, Odalis Villagomez, Alexis Walker, Nicholas Windle, Victoria Wisniewski, Mohammad Yasin, Ibrahim Zahra, Baha Zatar, and Alyssa Zuniga. 

Junior Class of 2019
Hend Abazid, Anthony Abrams, Merle Abushanab, Yousef Adi, Iliyan Affaneh, Leasia Agee, Alfredo Aguilar, Aysa Aguirre, Omar Alakhras, Eman Alghazzawi, Raneen Alhmoud, Laith Ali Ahmed, Saba Al-Qadoumi, Mohammed Alshaikh, Maryam Ananbeh, Julie Andrist, Kimberly Aranda, Trinidad Arteaga, Idrees Atiq, Abdulaziz Bakhovuddin, Hamza Batroukh, Kathrine Baugh, Bryan Beattie, Michael Bernitt, Dillon Berry, Norie Boone, Hunter Burton, Emily Cabada, Luke Cafagna, Joshue Calderon, Anthony Carroll, Lisa Cartolano, Jasmine Cates, Jonathan Chacon-Salazar, Kasandra Chavez, Emily Coghill, Monica Colunga, Adamaris Contreras, Angel Corral, Abed-Jalal Daoud, Piotr Del Real, Crystal Diaz, William Dorian, Emma Duque, Tyler Fear, Kathleen Fricano, Gabriel Gamboa, Jonathan Godinez, Cristian Gomez-Ledezma, Bryan Green, Lauryn Griggs, Martyna Gugala, Amanie Hammad, Ryne Heidegger, Kamryn Hendricks, Randall Hendrix Williamson, Savannah Hernandez, Christian Herrera, Sabrin Jaber, Mariah James, Nicholas Jeeninga, Jenneh Jowdeh, Tyler Jozsa, Sabestian Kanan, Danielle Keating, Garrett Kendall, Abdullah Khalil, Sabrina Kifafi, Sebastian Krol, Daniel Krzysiak, Logan Kunst, Jacob Labuda, Danny Lauderdale, Jade Laurin, Aneta Leja, Victoria Lewis, Alessandro Lopez, Miguel Lopez, Kyle Majerczyk, Jaime Marinez, Kyle Martin, Reginald Martin, Hannah Martinkus, Crystal Mcauliff, Heather Mcfann, Anthony Mcfee, John Mcgowan, Carolina Medel, Robert Metke, Joseph Minelli, Kamil Mirek, Marwan Moammer, Victoria Morales, Phatma Mreiziq, Samantha Mullen, Melanie Munoz-Felix, Fatima Nasser, Henry Nguyen, Jessica Nicasio, Chad Nunez, Hala Odae, Kameron Oesterreich, Corrine Oldham, Michelle Ostiguin, Ian Palacios, Marissa Perales, Sebastian Peterson, Erin Plonis, Dylan Powers, Krysztof Ptak, Fabian Quintero-Rodriguez, Mohammad Qurt, Nesreen Rahman, Anthony Raybould, Salim Rihany, Antonio Rivas, Taylor Rolland, Austin Rueda, Rayan Salah, Moaath Salameh, Cristian Salazar, Jazzlyn Santiago, Heidi Santos, Anthony Scarnavack, Russell Sheppler, Saleh Shuaibi, Rebecca Smith, Veronika Sopczak, Nicholas Sotiropoulos, Jake Stang, Luz Stanislawek, Ania Stefaniak, Greta Styx, Saeda Sulieman, Samantha Sullivan, Noah Swanberg, Patryk Szuba, Brianna Szymanski, Ana Torres, Magdalena Tylka, Nico Uriarte, Joshua Valencia, Daisy Villalobos, Claire Walsh, Ryan Weaver, Alexis Wojcik, Autumn Woods, Brandon Wozek, Zachary Zech, Alaa Zeidan, Laila Ziada, and Zachary Zobak.

Sophomore  Class of 2020
Rosa Abdelfattah, Jehan Aburabah, Joshua Adam, Amin Al-Ashqar, Ali Ali, Safiya Ali, Safwan Ali, Qosai Alshariff, Amane Amin, Francisco Arellano, Nour Arnaout, Alexis Arroyo, Dhati Ash, Fermin Avila-Medina, Emelia Barrera, Richard Barton Jr, Emily Baxa, Sabrina Bernal, Juliette Bertalmio, Matthew Bisonaya, Kayleigh Bonick, Alex Bronkema, Dominika Bryniarska, Abby Cafagna, Reagan Cameron, Courtney Campbell, Steven Candra, Juan Carrillo Serna, Kelli Cartolano, Nicholas Conrad, Kayla Corbett, Marco Covarrubias, Cecilia Crosby, Lesly Cruz, Destinee Cwik, Ibrahim Darawad, Chaniece Dobson, Kailey Dolan, Arthur Donley-EL IV, Hoda Dosh, Conor Duggan, Morgan Dykstra, Fernando Escalante, Erwin Esparza, Brandon Espinosa, Gabriel Francis , Avery Galka, Angel Garcia, Lalia Garcia, Layla Gershon, Jason Grover, Mitchell Growe, Heaven Guevara, Muhammad Hammad, Abigail Harris, Jayden Heard, William Hennessy, Julia Herrera, Hailey Hubl, Jesse Hudgins, Afnan Hussein, Amira Jackson, Kennedy Johnson, Dennis Kalousek, Samuel Karas, Laila Khan, Julia Kierna, Alan Lawrence, Khiari Lewis, Mira Lukyana, Mia Macias, Anthony Mallios, Donny Malone, Brendan Manthey, Raul Marin, Arely Martinez, Kayla Matthews, Ryan Melvin, Natalya Mendoza, Emily Meraz, Kerrigan Mesta, Joseph Metke, Nathaniel Moran, Lilibeth Munoz, Emily Murillo-Campos, Madison Nagel, Alexis Nahulak, Moneer Nassan, Rakan Nassan, Yusef Nofal, Angie Norena, Frank Noyes, Casey Ostrowski, Amane Othman, Grace Pagliaro, Michelle Palomino, Matthew Para, Taniyah Pearson, Alan Pedley, Patricia Perez, Alexis Pesina, Gianna Pham, Isabelle Piwowarczyk, Mariah Quiroz, Giovanni Rafalzik, Samer Ramahi, Andres Ramirez, Sara Rankin, Leslie Rendon, David Reyes, Jose Rios, Alfaires Rocha, Alexander Rodriguez, Natalia Rol, Ines Roman, Jakub Rychtarczyk, Sebastian Santos, Jessica Sauerwein, Megan Savaglio, Jeremy Schroeder, Orla Sheridan, Amina Shkirat, Aaeda Shuaibi, Andrew Siroky, Laikin Stella, Kevin Swatek, Luke Takaki, Matthew Thornton, Alexis Trujillo, Loreen Tumeh, Antonio Valle Ruiz, Hector Vanegas-Rodriguez, Joshua Vargas, Fernanda Villalpando, Tomas Walsh, Frederick Ward, Mia Williams, Abdelmutalib Yasin, Muhammad Zegar, Ivan Zuniga, and Alexandra Zurita. 

Freshmen Class of 2021
Ola Abdelazeez, Manal Abubakr, Noor Adi, Haitham Ahmad, Qamar Al-Abed, Bradley Albertsen, Shaimaa Alghazzawi, Gawad Ali Ahmed, Eman Alshaikh, Victoria Ambrose, Arianna Andersen, Laura Andrade, Kiara Appiah, Javier Arellano, Dominic Arnold, Elizabeth Arreola, Cyreesa Arroyo, Dania Avilez, Ashley Barrera, Hasan Beerm, Lydia Birch, Emma Brown, Kance Buchanan, Edgar Bustamante, Ethan Butler, Mateusz Bzdel, Jacob Calderon, Alondra Camacho, Leslie Campos, David Chavez, Julio Chavez, Michal Chowaniec, Domenic Cipriani, Madeline Clarke, Natalie Corona, Sadie Coy, Julio Cruz, Phillip Dankowski, Mai Darawad, Uriel De La Torre, Hanin Diab, Litzy Dircio, Aracely Dominguez, Shelldyn Earnest Jr, Taha Elasaawy, Elmaz Elmazi, Claire Esguerra, Sumaiah Fadhel, Gabriela Firek, Vincent Fry, Ashley Gallegos, Javier Galvan, Hailie Gamboa, Emma Garrett, Katelynn Georges-Norris, Gaetano Giunta, Ashley Gonzalez, Angel Guajardo, Angelica Gubala, Noah Guzman, Rashed Haddad, Anthony Hall, Patryk Harkabuzik, Christina Haupt, Michael Hilgen Jr, Erick Hinds, Alex Ibarra, Basel Jaber, Jada Jackson, Jarell Jackson, Adam Jankowiak, Michael Jensen, Christopher Jones, Sara Jones, Alexandra Jordan, Alexis Judd, Demetrius Kanadet, Ryan Kennelly, Elena Kerwin, Anthony King, Noah Kohs, Martin Krol, Ethan Kulpinski, Lukas Lazauskas, Michael Lazuk, Shawn Lempera, Guadalupe Leon, Nicholas Limber, Maiss Lukyana, Grace Lutz, Ariana Martinez, Julian Martinez, Fares Marzouk, Michael Mcfann Jr, Daniel Mclawhorn, Fiona Mcmahon, Mohamed Mohamed, Camya Moser, Alexander Murray, Amber Nagel, Jeralyn Neronsky, Casandra Nieto, Zaideddeen Nijmeh, Monica Nowak, Cynthia Nunez, Diana Ochoa, Samir Othman, Nicholas Paredes, Tiya Patel, Harley Peden, Anthony Pena Cuenca, Nathan Pillette, Jadon Pirkl, Gabriella Plude, Kylie Powers, Haneen Qaisi, Lizbeth Quito, Chloe Radloff, Kacper Rafacz, Valon Ramadani, Destiny Ramos, Anthony Rangel, Joel Rangel, Elise Regalado, Gina Reilly, Meghan Reilly, Eric Reyes, Alexandria Reynolds, Anna Rodriguez, Eric Rodriguez, Salma Salameh, Jenan Saleh, Yaqoot Salloum, Ray Samoska, Gennavy Sanchez, Rodolfo Sanchez, Kirsten Sanders, Colin Scanlon, Melak Shehadeh, Joshua Sosa, Assetou Soukouna, Sala Soukouna, Vincent Stella, Nathan Strang, Eva Suarez, Matthew Sweis, Nathan Torres, Dylan Vahl, Marcela Villagomez, Nicholas Vittori, Andrew Washack, Martin Washack, Jake Welninski, Emma Yates, Adel Zatar, and Lilian Zeiadah. 

Back to news