Honor Roll -- Fall 2016 Semester

Graphic_Honor-Roll

OLCHS announced that the students listed below earned honor roll status for the first semester of the 2016-2017 school year.  Students with a grade point average between 3.0 and 3.749 qualified for the Honor Roll and students with a grade point average between 3.75 and 5.0 qualified for the High Honor Roll.   

High Honor Roll – students with a grade point average between 3.75 and 5.0 qualified for the High Honor Roll.    

Senior Class of 2017
Jessica Abrams, Brien Akers, Fatima Akili, Naimi Al, Alexandra Aldape, Mariam Alnatsheh, Michael Alvarado, Megan Baker, Adam Baniewicz, Hayley Barnhouse, Giovanni Barragan, Ian Barry, Derron Bickham, Agnes Bindokas, Dawid Blacha, Aidan Blake, Anthony Bocock, Alyssa Bonk, Lexaibriar Brooks, Declan Brown, Maria Bugaj, Holly Bulthuis, Brandi Burton, Brenden Butler, Jenna Campfield, Rachel Cartolano, David Childers, Dominica Cipriani, Jacqueline Corral, Alexus Cruz, Nayomi Delvalle, Katlynn Diaz, Anna Enright, Raul Esparza, Cody Figus, Annabelle Fritz, Piotr Galas, Stephanie Gasca, Derek Gonsch, Elizabeth Gonzalez, Kaitlyn Grady, Kailey Greene, Emily Hartman, Maha Hasanin, Jessica Hassett, Dylan Henke, Michaela Horvath, Hadeel Igbara, Samantha Izaguirre, Rowaidah Jaber, Tasneem Jaber, Rawya Jadrawi, Anna Jasinska, Nicholas Jennings, Ryan Kielar-Mcnamara, Jackson Kierna, Leanne Kommenich, Melissa Krzak, Michelle Labuda, Camryn Landingham, Mylinh Le, Iwona Leja, Kathryn Lindsay, Emily Locke, Jessica Loehr, Alexa Lopez, Maggie Madden, Vanessa Madrigal, Akram Mahdi, Clover Malone, Stacy Mandru, Jennifer Marciniec, Michael Martinez, Andrew Mazurek, Jessica Melnik, Emma Minelli, Kacie Misner, Jacob Montesano, Michael Mora, Salam Mulhem, Sean Murphy, Colleen Murray, Wadah Omer, Alexandra Overland, Emma Palhegyi, Konnor Parrish, Justin Paslawski, Viraj Paul, Mariel Perales, Rachel Pierzynski, Danielle Quigley, Natalia Rafacz, Eimmery Recio, Samantha Reichert, Ricardo Robles, Gabriella Rodriguez, Itzel Rodriguez, Julia Rothman, Erica Ruiz, Jade Ryerson, Crystal Saavedra, Mohammad Salameh, Yesenia Saldivar, Leena Saleh, Priscilla Santoyo, Michelle Sasala, Anakin Schroeder, Jessica Sciaky, Sergio Serna, Malak Shouman, Kassondra Smith, Gina Snyder, Sarah Sobeck, Pawel Sowizdzal, Hannah Spillane, Olivia Stelter, Aleksandra Stoch, Thomas Stritch, Arefa Suleiman, Denah Sweis, Michal Szaflarski, Jacob Szczechowicz, Samantha Tablada, Garrett Tameling, Allison Templin, Bailey Tobin, Jessica Tobin, Amelia Unger, Zachary Waszak, Kelly Witkus, and Christian Zavala.

Junior Class of 2018  
Nevin Abdelghani, Ansam Abdeljaber, Alfred Agapito, Qazaq Al, Mohammed Alabed, Suha Ali, Heba Alsoliman, Adelina Arteaga, Abigail Bell, Aisling Berry, Haley Bessette, Brandon Bidochka, Holly Bryce, Amanda Bulow, Taylor Bulow, Pablo Carrillo-Serna, Jacqulyne Carvelli, Adrian Cetera, Karina Diaz, Hedayue Doleh, Maja Dukic, Daniel Duran, Hagar Elsokary, Rogelio Esparza, Eleanor Featherstone, Karolina Galica, Lizbeth Garcia, Anna Gil, Jacob Gonzalez, Ashlee Griffith, Bayan Hammad, Kelsie Haseltine, Allison Hebel, Jaqueline Hernandez, Juan Hernandez, Thomas Herrera, Rawan Hussein, Stephania Izaguirre, Sydney Janik, Mia Jaworowski, Antonio Jones, Alyssa King, Anna Komperda, Claudia Krok, Ashley Lizak, Mario Maka, Luke Malivuk, Emily March, Jenine Matariyeh, Alaina Maynez, Kelly Mccon, Kalina McErlean, Jonathan Mclawhorn, Hailey Melvin, Timothy Mendez, Jose Munoz, Leya Musa, Ragad Mustafa, Allyson Niedospial, Shane Noone, Donal Nugent, Tyler Orel, Adem Osmani, Thomas Panek, Bello Pena, Bello Pena, Larissa Ptak, Adam Rasoul, Lena Rayas, X Reed, Joshua Rios, Jules Rollberg, Diana Roman, Nicole Seremet, Julia Shader, Emad Shehata, Nicolas Soto, Natalie Stasiuk, Paulina Staszel, Amber Stojak, Tyler Tischer, Pamela Urchel, Brandon Vahl, Francisco Vazquez, Kailee Vopelak, Justin Wisniewski, Allison Yacko, Wojciech Zacherek, Layal Zaidan, and Taylor Zientara. 

Sophomore Class of 2019
Malak Abdeljaber, Mya Abdelrahman, Morgan Albertsen, Mohammad Alrafati, Kimberly Aranda, Matthew Arndt, Nicole Atko, Isabella Bernal, Michael Bernitt, Dillon Berry, Dakota Braatz, Noeleen Brown, Bernadeta Buikyte, Katelyn Byrne, Masato Cabalona, Melany Cadenas, Mario Castrogiovanni, Kevin Celis, Jenna Cipriani, Mack Ciszek, Alondra Corral, Ricardo Cortes, Alexandria Demas, Mariel Diaz, Marlene Favila, Victoria Flores, Tonia Francis, Peggy Fritz, Samantha Gavras, Alyssa Gonzalez, Jayna Greiman, Nicole Grening, Enior Guerrero, Jaclyn Hannon, Sebastian Haro, Kamryn Hendricks, Cathriona Heneghan, Cassandra Hernandez, Jose Hernandez, Jenna Herrera, Lena Jadrawi, Sabrina Johnson, Jacob Kerwin, Salaam Khater, Justine Kwak, Michal Landa, Tala Liqyanah, Jacob Luzadder, Nadeen Mahmoud, Michael Majcherek, Michal Malek, Cassidy Mccormick, Morgan Mcdonnell, Heather Mcfann, Madeline Mcgrath, Kathryn McHenry, Mia Menzel, Marcin Michalik, Afraa Mohammed, Itzel Mondragon, Abigail Moore, Jennie Morales, Sandra Mullane, Karen Navarro, Ryleigh Novak, Corrine Oldham, Khaldoon Omer, Nicolas Pajor, Natalie Para, Oskaras Patasius, Stela Perojevic, Matthew Plutz, Yarah Quad, Angelica Rafacz, Priya Rana, Emmanuel Romo, Brooke Rothman, Claire Rothman, Dunia Samra, Melanie Schlesser, Brenda Serna, Ahmed Sharfi, Emily Stachowicz, Matelda Sweis, Elena Tinajero, Sean Tubon, Hope Unger, Angel Valencia-Ibarra, Maria Villagomez, Samantha Welninski, Alexis Wojcik, Autumn Woods, and Sumbule Zahra. 

Freshmen Class of 2020
Safiya Ali, Manal Alshariff, Juana Angulo, Francisco Arellano, Sabrina Bernal, Juliette Bertalmio, Amira Biba, Diego Bonilla, Evelyn Bonner, Reagan Cameron, Courtney Campbell, Zeren Cebi, Leah Coffey, Destinee Cwik, Mia Digrazia, Chaniece Dobson, Kailey Dolan, Michelle Domino, Tatiana Fernandez, Cayla Fett-Davis, James Fetzer, Isabelle Gonzalez, Iyad Hamayel, Louai Hamdan, Isabelle Hernandez, Jacquelyn Herrera, Alexandria Isajczuk-Macelli, Christopher Jadwiszczak, Janete Jimenez, Kendallyn Julkowski, Noah Kean, Jillian Kierna, Caroline Kruk, Francesca Liberti, Tia Liqyanah, Danyelle Luckett, Mia Macias, Pablo Macias, Ahmed Mahdi, Mary Majcherek, Julia Marusarz, Julia Monigal, Nicholas Mrowca, Molly Murphy, Lara Musa, Alexxis Neal, Sami Osmani, Diego Perez, Gianna Pham, Aesha Qaisi, Nicholas Ramirez, Daniel Reyes, David Reyes, Elizabeth Ruiz-Rosales, Sarah Saleh, Gabriela Sanchez, Victoria Serna, Martin Sheehan, Olivia Shell, Kristina Simonelis, Lucas Sodaro, Cylia Srmek, Ashley Sullivan, Natalia Suwaj, Alexander Sweis, Mariah Trujillo, Loreen Tumeh, Natalia Tylka, Amanda Unger, Fernanda Villalpando, Kara Welch-Kurysz, Brendan Yerkes, and Weronika Zielinska.

Honor Roll – students with a grade point average between 3.0 and 3.749 qualified for the honor Roll.

Senior Class of 2017
Hilwa Abdelrahman, Anahi Acosta, Christopher Aherne, Yousef Ahmad, Eileen Al Ashqar, Duaa Al Dini, Islam Ali, Khleel Alkhddm, Luis Alvarez, Mohammad Ananbeh, Keven Arias, Moises Avila, Mary Brennan, Katelyn Brown, Benjaminas Buikys, Veronica Caballero, Saori Cabalona, Kailey Cameron, Joshua Cash, Alexandrea Cavazos, Tatyanna Chamberlin, Lilian Chico, Michael Ciezczak, Barbara Ciszek, Jabari Clark, Jessica Colesby, Kasey Conroy, Daniel Cooper, Stephena Cooper, Chad Cwik, Alexis Delgado, Alondra Delgado, Brittany Faulk, Ricardo Fernandez, Stephanie Fetzer, Casey Fitzpatrick, Karina Flores Garcia, Vance Fowler, Miranda Garcia, Wrood Ghareeb, Matthew Glavin, James Glodo, Mariola Gorlicki, Mirtha Guerra, Jesus Guzman, Rebecca Hanson, Rachel Hatch, Yulieanna Hernandez, Kayla Higens, Brandon Hollenback, Jozef Hyrczyk, Sara Ismail, Marissa James, Klaudia Janik, Matthew Janus, Olivia Jebreal, Alexandra Jeeninga, Joshua Jenkins, Tabatha Joechle, Brett Kendall, Omar Khalil, Daniel Komperda, Genevieve Koutsky, Tomasz Krzysiak, Jada LaMonto, John Lindner, Taranique Little, Eric Lopez, Mercedes Lopez, Zachary Mackovitch, Diana Magana, Ramzeya Mana, Kristina Marchbank, Rodrigo Marin, Salma Martinez, Vanessa Martinez, Mateusz Marusarz, Nicholas Mazurek, William Mcghee, Kyle McNamara, Ines Mendia, Yara Mhanna, Khaled Mohammed, Nicole Moralez, Meagan Moreno, Elizabeth Munoz, Julia Munoz, Marta Musial, Alexander Nauseda, Brandon Noyes, Feda Odeh, Suha Odeh, Thomas Omalley, Jonathon Osipczuk, Jacob Palacios, Jeffrey Pantaliono, Julia Pemberton, Ruby Perez, Cassandra Plutz, Yaritza Porras, Eoin Prendiville, Daniel Quiroz, Illiana Rangel, Jacob Rankin, Elizabeth Reilly, Syed Rizvi, Shelby Roberts, Guadalupe Robles, Cesar Rodriguez, Elizabeth Rodriguez, Juan Rojas, Raymond Rossi, Jenna Salah, Maryam Saleh, Maher Salman, Ahmad Sarhan, Brendon Schneider, Steven Searcy, Mateusz Skupien, Patrick Skupien, Jason Sobeck, Viviana Soria, Karolina Stoch, Alexandria Strickland, Giselle Telles, Mya Thompson, Sean Thornton, Erika Torres, Lisa Truesdale, Alyssa Trujillo, Joel Velazco, Tyler Vescovi, Katelyn Vestal, Troy Walker, Jacob Williams, Diana Youseftaha, Jennifer Yuan, Al-Dean Zain, Eman Zeidan, and Lenawadia Ziada. 

Junior Class of 2018
Omar Adi, Malik Aladwan, Zahra Ali, Rawan Alsoliman, Jaidlyn Amerio-Nappi, Fahmi Arab, Abel Arias, Nicole Arias, Makenna Arnold, Hanan Atef, Sanad Raed Bani Salman, Madelyn Barton, Kimberly Becerra, James Benson, Alyssa Bitner, Delaney Blaszkiewicz, Aleksander Boldyrew, Brian Bunce, Molly Carroll, Christian Contreras, Ivan De La Cruz, Alexander Dellorto, Bashar Diab, Alyssa Diaz, Alex Ditzler, Blessing Egbulefu, Almutaz Elamin, Mario Esparza, Rene Estrada, Naji Fariz, Kenna Farrell, Natalie Fierros, Jacob Finnan, Aylene Gamboa, Taha Ghadeer, Patricia Gil Martinez, Anthony Glover, Zachary Gonzalez, Michael Granillo, Ernesto Haderly, Adler Hauser, Alyssa Hazle, Citlalli Hernandez, Isabel Hernandez, Alexander Ibarra, Jeremy Jeeninga, Emily Jensen, Morgan Kaminski, Madelyn Kean, Haley King, Brad Kozlowski, Isabel Kozlowski, Blaise Kruk, Robert Krzak, Sierra Kurtys, Nicholas Lando, Makayla Lewis, Lauren Licursi, Efniel Lira, Lauryn Livingston, Kayla Luznicky, Felicity Maldonado, Alexzandra Marquez, Juan Martinez, Tesoro Martinez, Jessica Mazurek, Alexandria Mcglynn, Ryan Mcgrath-Barnett, Jasmine Meherg, Alyssa Mellas, Cecilia Meller, Bianca Menez, Patrick Michaels, Angelina Minicino, Jenny Miranda, Andrew Moreno, Lakyah Muhammad, Mahmoud Nakhleh, Gustavo Navarro, Jannah Othman, Donald Ott, Karoline Para, Jesus Parra, Jignesh Patel, Tyree Pearson, Angelica Pedraza, Kailee Piwowarczyk, Justin Przybycien, Luis Puente, Baraa Qaisi, Destiny Qualls, Brianna Quiroz, Martyna Radgowska, Jose Rangel-Padilla, Sierra Reyes, Victor Rojas, Michael Rollberg, Kevin Romero, Jordan Roskos, Gustav Rutz, Adem Sabriu, Ryan Salach, Ameer Salem, Saleem Samawi, Daniela Serna, Megan Showan, Dalianis Sierra, Kayla Siska, Howard Smith, Brittany Strong, Justin Sullivan, Amir Taha, Lukasz Teper, Giana Thorell, Jovan Torres, Aaron Valenzuela, Mariah Villarreal, Julie Walsh, Samantha Waszak, Emma Weston, Victoria Wisniewski, Jessica Wons, Hadeel Yasin, Huda Yasin, Mohammad Yasin, Karol Zasadni, Baha Zatar, Leena Zegar, Alyssa Zuniga, and Sergio Zuniga.

Sophomore  Class of 2019
Hend Abazid, Anthony Abrams, Gabriella Accetturo, Leasia Agee, Ermira Agolli, Ibrahim Ahmad, Hamyari Al, Mohammad Al Qazaq, Yasmeen Aladwan, Eman Alghazzawi, Saba Al-Qadoumi, Julie Andrist, Daniel Angulo, Alyssa Arteaga, Trinidad Arteaga, Idrees Atiq, Howard Bello, Lucy Betancourt, Rafal Bilek, Adam Brito, Kyree Bryant-Hardemon, Hunter Burton, Alex Carroll, Anthony Carroll, Lisa Cartolano, Jasmine Cates, Jonathan Chacon-Salazar, Alexandra Chavez, Kasandra Chavez, Emily Coghill, Justin Contreras, Angel Corral, Julian Cruz, Abed-Jalal Daoud, Abbey Dayton, Piotr Del Real, Karina Desantiago, William Dorian, Christopher Dunne, James Enright, Aitana Fernandez, Kathleen Fricano, Gabriel Gamboa, Valeria Gil-Martinez, Mariano Gonzalez, Lauryn Griggs, Martyna Gugala, Amanie Hammad, Nour Hammad, Carrie Hartman, Lubna Hayek, Rana Helali, Grace Heneghan, Joel Hernandez, Savannah Hernandez, Mohammad Ishwait, Roan Jaber, Sabrin Jaber, Yousef Jaber, Nicholas Jeeninga, Jenneh Jowdeh, Tyler Jozsa, Corbin Kaiser, Isabella Kass, Garrett Kendall, Sabrina Kifafi, Sebastian Krol, Daniel Krzysiak, Lindsey Kusturin, Kailah-Sky Lara, Jade Laurin, Aneta Leja, Victoria Lewis, Alessandro Lopez, Jose Lopez, Miguel Lopez, Beesan Mahmoud, Kyle Majerczyk, Jaime Marinez, Kyle Martin, Hannah Martinkus, Anthony Mcfee, John Mcgowan, Madelyn Mcgrath, Kory Mcnicholas, Camille Mcnichols, Mia Medina, Jason Melland, Alyssa Mendez, Jesus Mendia, Robert Metke, Joseph Minelli, Kamil Mirek, Amaris Moreno, Nataly Morissette, Phatma Mreiziq, Samantha Mullen, Mohammad Najmeh, Monjed Nassan, Henry Nguyen, Jessica Nicasio, Alexis Norris, Cole Norris, Kameron Oesterreich, Ian Palacios, Marissa Perales, Ariana Perez, Dylan Powers, Krysztof Ptak, Nicholas Puente, Fabian Quintero-Rodriguez, Nesreen Rahman, Guillermo Regalado, Ricky Renteria, Suzette Resendiz-Favela, Salim Rihany, Antonio Rivas, Donovan Rodriguez, Nathalie Rodriguez, Mario Rueda-Gonzalez, Rachael Rutledge, Moaath Salameh, Nezar Saleh, Jazzlyn Santiago, Heidi Santos, Khaled Shehata, Russell Sheppler, Saleh Shuaibi, Emily Simmons, Rebecca Smith, Veronika Sopczak, Luz Stanislawek, Niah Stokes, Greta Styx, Saeda Sulieman, Samantha Sullivan, Noah Swanberg, Brianna Szymanski, Danyah Thnaibat, Hans Tubon, Magdalena Tylka, Monique Villarreal, Marc Virruso, Claire Walsh, Ryan Weaver, Heba Yasin, Zachary Zech, Alaa Zeidan, and Laila Ziada. 

Freshmen Class of 2020
Sibleen Abdallah, Rosa Abdelfattah, Jehan Aburabah, Joshua Adam, Amina Al Ashqar, Sabha Aladwan, Michael Alberts, Ali Ali, Safwan Ali, Amjed Alramli, Qosai Alshariff, Berenice Alvarez, Amane Amin, Nour Arnaout, Al-Shayma Awwad, Razan Bani Issa, Emelia Barrera, Richard Barton, Jr, Emily Baxa, Bibiana Benitez, Nicholas Bieniek, Morgan Bizzotto, Matthew Blacha, Brooke Bozeman, Adrian Briones, Abby Brixie, Dominika Bryniarska, Kayla Burgos, Daniella Caballero, Abby Cafagna, Kelli Cartolano, Kayla Corbett, Ruben Cossyleon, Marco Covarrubias, Cecilia Crosby, Christopher Czopek, Ibrahim Darawad, Conor Duggan, Adriana Duria, Morgan Dykstra, Fernando Escalante, Erwin Esparza, Avery Galka, Angel Garcia, Deana Garcia, Lalia Garcia, Sandra Gasinski, Anna Gasiorek, Mohammed Ghannam, Emily Glowacki, Jason Grover, Mitchell Growe, Heaven Guevara, Amjad Halim, Abigail Harris, Fatima Hassan, Jayden Heard, William Hennessy, Leonardo Hernandez, Julia Herrera, Vivian Hirmiz, Hailey Hubl, Jesse Hudgins, Katarzyna Hyrczyk, Amira Jackson, Muhy Al Deen Jaradat, Kennedy Johnson, Angel Juarez, Alissa Judd, Dennis Kalousek, Samuel Karas, Thomas Karountzos, Roa Khalil, Julia Kierna, Keith Krizka, Samantha Krueger, Alan Lawrence, Osvaldo Leon, Gabrielle Licursi, Kaylee Loperena, Gabriel Luna, Anthony Mallios, Brendan Manthey, Raul Marin, Llobani Marquez, James Mayen, Nicole McGinty, Isabella McNamara, Natalya Mendoza, Emily Meraz, Kerrigan Mesta, Jenna Miller, Abdulkawi Mohamed, Abeer Mohamed, Lilibeth Munoz, Amber Myczek, Madison Nagel, Alexis Nahulak, Manar Nassan, Moneer Nassan, Rakan Nassan, Ashanti Norals, Angie Norena, Bryanna Olivares, Casey Ostrowski, Amane Othman, Lily Ott, Grace Pagliaro, Taniyah Pearson, Patricia Perez, Gianna Pesek, Alexis Pesina, Ajla Rahmanovic, Samer Ramahi, Samantha Ramirez, Lisette Rangel, Leslie Rendon, Jose Rios, Alfaires Rocha, Alexander Rodriguez, Isaiah Rodriguez, Natalia Rol, Ines Roman, Sydney Rozhon, Ethan Ryan, Jakub Rychtarczyk, Natalie Saavedra, Abdulhameed Saleh, Jesus Sanchez, Andres Sandoval, Sebastian Santos, Jessica Sauerwein, Megan Savaglio, Joel Serna, Muna Shaif, Amina Shkirat, Aaeda Shuaibi, Dominick Silva, Andrew Siroky, Anabel Sosa, Tadgh Spillane, Jordan Sprycha, Laikin Stella, Monica Suarez, Injoom Suheil, Erika Swartz, Jessica Szaflarski, Michal Szczurek, Munir Taha, Luke Takaki, Lonja Thompson, Matthew Thornton, Collin Tollstam, Joshua Valencia, Dominic Valentino, Joshua Vargas, Isidoros Vatougios, Cesar Vazquez, Anthony Viramontes-Wood, Mona Walls, Tomas Walsh, Frederick Ward, Lucas Wessel, Mia Williams, Abdelmutalib Yasin, Muhammad Zegar, and Ivan Zuniga. 

Back to news